Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Inter Star vs Le Messager Ngozi - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Burundi Burundi

Primus League
dim. 20 sept. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Inter Star host Le Messager Ngozi in the Primus League. Little to choose between these two on current form. Inter Star have averaged 1.25 scored and 1.36 conceded recently, against Le Messager Ngozi's 1.14 scored and 0.96 conceded. Past meetings favor Le Messager Ngozi slightly — 1-2-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 20 sept. 2026, ending 0:0. xG projections (0.51 - 1.31) back Le Messager Ngozi to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

42%
Inter Star
20%
Nuls
38%
Le Messager Ngozi
Projection de nul: 20% Favori: Inter Star

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

67% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Inter Star haven't matched Le Messager Ngozi's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Inter Star a 42% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 70%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 32%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71.4%
Inter Star Match sans Encaisser 18%
Le Messager Ngozi Match sans Encaisser 20%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Inter Star Le Messager Ngozi
Matchs Joués 28 28
Victoires 7 10
Nuls 9 8
Défaites 12 10
Buts Marqués 1.25 1.14
Buts Encaissés 1.36 0.96
Expected Goals (xG) 0.51 1.31
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

20 sept. 2026 Primus League
Inter Star vs Le Messager Ngozi
0:0
9 mai 2026 Primus League
Le Messager Ngozi vs Inter Star
3:0
16 août 2025 Primus League
Inter Star vs Le Messager Ngozi
1:1
29 mars 2025 Primus League
Inter Star vs Le Messager Ngozi
1:0
27 oct. 2024 Primus League
Le Messager Ngozi vs Inter Star
1:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Inter Star 41 / 100
Le Messager Ngozi 38 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Inter Star Le Messager Ngozi

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Draw (X)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Inter Star found the back of the net in 71% of recent matches (28 games).

Le Messager Ngozi has conceded goals in 68% of their last 28 outings.

H2H data points to 1.40 goals as a typical output.

Inter Star went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Inter Star VS Le Messager Ngozi
0.63 Buts Marqués 1.13
1.5 Buts Encaissés 0.38
75% Plus de 1.5 38%
50% Plus de 2.5 38%
0% Plus de 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Inter Star

(Home)
04 Oct
Kayanza United
1 : 1
Inter Star
30 Aug
Ngozi City
2 : 1
Inter Star
21 Aug
Inter Star
1 : 2
Never Give Up Academy
16 Aug
Vital'O
1 : 1
Inter Star
09 May
Le Messager Ngozi
3 : 0
Inter Star
Page 1 of 6

Le Messager Ngozi

(Away)
11 Oct
Musongati
3 : 1
Le Messager Ngozi
04 Oct
Le Messager Ngozi
1 : 0
Panthere Noir
28 Aug
Never Give Up Academy
0 : 0
Le Messager Ngozi
23 Aug
Le Messager Ngozi
2 : 1
Muzinga
16 Aug
Bumamuru
0 : 1
Le Messager Ngozi
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Royal Vision 7 6 1 0 22:3 19
2 Muzinga 7 4 2 1 10:5 14
3 Aigle Noir 6 3 2 1 11:8 11
4 Le Messager Ngozi 5 3 1 1 5:4 10
5 Musongati 7 3 1 3 8:8 10
6 Olympic Star 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
7 Ngozi City 6 3 0 3 7:10 9
8 Rukinzo 4 2 2 0 9:1 8
9 Vital'O 5 2 2 1 7:10 8
10 Bumamuru 6 2 1 3 7:6 7
11 Flambeau du Centre 6 1 3 2 6:7 6
12 Never Give Up Academy 6 1 2 3 4:7 5
13 Kayanza United 7 0 5 2 3:7 5
14 Inter Star 4 0 2 2 4:6 2
15 Young Star 7 0 2 5 3:20 2
16 Panthere Noir 5 0 1 4 2:7 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)