Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Kaedi vs Nouakchott Academy - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Mauritania Mauritania

Ligue 1
sam. 16 janv. 2027
VS
04:30 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Kaedi host Nouakchott Academy in the Ligue 1. This shapes up as a tight, low-scoring affair. Recent numbers: Kaedi at 0.83 goals for, 1.38 against; Nouakchott Academy at 1.19 for, 0.81 against. Past meetings favor Kaedi slightly — 1-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 14 févr. 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (0.63 xG vs 1.25) point toward Nouakchott Academy. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

31%
Kaedi
39%
Nuls
30%
Nouakchott Academy
Projection de nul: 39% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

65% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Nouakchott Academy lately — more wins on the board than Kaedi.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 12.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 6%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 67.4%
Kaedi Match sans Encaisser 19%
Nouakchott Academy Match sans Encaisser 20%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Kaedi Nouakchott Academy
Matchs Joués 29 27
Victoires 6 10
Nuls 9 10
Défaites 14 7
Buts Marqués 0.83 1.19
Buts Encaissés 1.38 0.81
Expected Goals (xG) 0.63 1.25
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

14 févr. 2026 Ligue 1
Kaedi vs Nouakchott Academy
1:0
5 nov. 2025 Ligue 1
Nouakchott Academy vs Kaedi
3:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Kaedi 32 / 100
Nouakchott Academy 31 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Kaedi Nouakchott Academy

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Nouakchott Academy Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Kaedi's goal record stands at 62% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

These sides typically produce 2.00 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Kaedi remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Defensive concern: Nouakchott Academy conceded in 48% of 27 recent games.

Tendances de Buts

Kaedi VS Nouakchott Academy
0.88 Buts Marqués 1.13
1.38 Buts Encaissés 0.38
50% Plus de 1.5 63%
25% Plus de 2.5 25%
25% Plus de 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Kaedi

(Home)
10 Oct
Kaedi
0 : 0
Armee
23 May
Nouakchott King's
2 : 0
Kaedi
20 May
Police
0 : 1
Kaedi
09 May
Kaedi
1 : 1
Douane
04 May
Ksar
0 : 1
Kaedi
Page 1 of 6

Nouakchott Academy

(Away)
10 Oct
Nouadhibou
0 : 0
Nouakchott Academy
24 May
Nouakchott Academy
2 : 1
SNIM
18 May
Pompiers
0 : 0
Nouakchott Academy
11 May
Nouakchott Academy
2 : 0
Inter Nouakchott
07 May
Nouakchott King's
1 : 2
Nouakchott Academy
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pompiers 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Gendrim 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
3 SNIM 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Nouakchott King's 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
5 Tevragh-Zeina 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
6 Nouadhibou 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
7 Armee 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
8 Police 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
9 Kaedi 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
10 Chemal 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
11 Nzeidane 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
12 Nouakchott Academy 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
13 Douane 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
14 Kedia 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)