Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Lugano vs Grasshoppers - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

Super League AIL Arena, Lugano
sam. 21 nov. 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Lugano host Grasshoppers in the Super League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Lugano have averaged 2.45 scored and 0.9 conceded recently, against Grasshoppers's 1.6 scored and 2.17 conceded. Head-to-head, Lugano have won 2 to Grasshoppers's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on 2 août 2026, ending 1:4. xG projections (2.50 - 1.44) back Lugano to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Lugano
6%
Nuls
4%
Grasshoppers
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Lugano

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Lugano carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Lugano a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Super League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 75%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 34%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 75.8%
Lugano Match sans Encaisser 16%
Grasshoppers Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Lugano Grasshoppers
Matchs Joués 31 30
Victoires 21 10
Nuls 6 3
Défaites 4 17
Buts Marqués 2.45 1.6
Buts Encaissés 0.9 2.17
Expected Goals (xG) 2.50 1.44
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

2 août 2026 Super League
Grasshoppers vs Lugano
1:4
1 mars 2026 Super League
Grasshoppers vs Lugano
1:0
31 janv. 2026 Super League
Grasshoppers vs Lugano
1:1
27 sept. 2025 Super League
Lugano vs Grasshoppers
2:1
8 févr. 2025 Super League
Lugano vs Grasshoppers
1:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Lugano 84 / 100
Grasshoppers 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Lugano Grasshoppers

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Lugano Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Lugano scored in 100% of their last 31 outings.

Grasshoppers has conceded goals in 80% of their last 30 outings.

Historical meetings average 2.60 goals per match.

Lugano has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tendances de Buts

Lugano VS Grasshoppers
2.38 Buts Marqués 2
0.88 Buts Encaissés 2.63
75% Plus de 1.5 88%
75% Plus de 2.5 75%
75% Plus de 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Lugano

(Home)
10 Oct
Lugano
4 : 0
Luzern
02 Oct
Lugano
1 : 3
Verona
20 Sept
Lausanne
0 : 4
Lugano
16 Sept
Lugano
4 : 1
St. Gallen
12 Sept
Lugano
2 : 2
Young Boys
Page 1 of 7

Grasshoppers

(Away)
11 Oct
Grasshoppers
0 : 2
Young Boys
02 Oct
Grasshoppers
2 : 3
Yverdon
24 Sept
Grasshoppers
4 : 1
Aarau
19 Sept
Luzern
5 : 1
Grasshoppers
15 Sept
Grasshoppers
2 : 5
Sion
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lugano 10 9 1 0 31:7 28
2 Young Boys 10 6 4 0 33:18 22
3 Sion 10 6 1 3 23:17 19
4 St. Gallen 10 5 1 4 17:19 16
5 Zurich 10 4 2 4 18:22 14
6 Servette 10 4 1 5 14:13 13
7 Basel 10 4 1 5 17:20 13
8 Luzern 10 3 3 4 17:22 12
9 Thun 10 3 1 6 17:27 10
10 Vaduz 10 3 0 7 21:21 9
11 Grasshoppers 10 2 2 6 13:26 8
12 Lausanne 10 1 3 6 7:16 6
Promotion - Super League (Championship Group)
Relegation - Super League (Relegation Group)