Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Macara vs Barcelona SC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ecuador Ecuador

Liga Pro Estadio Bellavista, Ambato
dim. 1 nov. 2026
VS
09:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Macara host Barcelona SC in the Liga Pro. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Recent numbers: Macara at 1.39 goals for, 1.03 against; Barcelona SC at 1.07 for, 1.13 against. Past meetings favor Macara slightly — 3-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 9 août 2026, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.00 - 1.06) back Macara to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

40%
Macara
33%
Nuls
27%
Barcelona SC
Projection de nul: 33% Favori: Macara

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

70% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Barcelona SC haven't matched Macara's recent run of results.
  • 40% — that's where the model lands on Macara taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 12.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 6%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71.8%
Macara Match sans Encaisser 20%
Barcelona SC Match sans Encaisser 15%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Macara Barcelona SC
Matchs Joués 31 30
Victoires 16 10
Nuls 6 9
Défaites 9 11
Buts Marqués 1.39 1.07
Buts Encaissés 1.03 1.13
Expected Goals (xG) 1.00 1.06
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

9 août 2026 Liga Pro
Barcelona SC vs Macara
1:2
19 avr. 2026 Liga Pro
Macara vs Barcelona SC
3:1
17 août 2025 Liga Pro
Barcelona SC vs Macara
0:2
27 avr. 2025 Liga Pro
Macara vs Barcelona SC
0:1
15 sept. 2024 Liga Pro
Barcelona SC vs Macara
2:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Macara 40 / 100
Barcelona SC 27 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Macara Barcelona SC

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Macara Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Macara scored in 81% of their last 31 outings.

Barcelona SC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 73% of 30 matches.

H2H data points to 2.60 goals as a typical output.

Macara went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Macara VS Barcelona SC
1.38 Buts Marqués 0.88
1.25 Buts Encaissés 0.63
63% Plus de 1.5 63%
50% Plus de 2.5 25%
25% Plus de 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Macara

(Home)
11 Oct
U. Catolica
0 : 1
Macara
19 Sept
Aucas
1 : 2
Macara
13 Sept
Macara
1 : 0
Emelec
05 Sept
Independiente del Valle
3 : 1
Macara
02 Sept
Macara
4 : 3
Manta
Page 1 of 7

Barcelona SC

(Away)
11 Oct
LDU Quito
2 : 1
Barcelona SC
13 Sept
Barcelona SC
1 : 1
Delfin
07 Sept
Aucas
1 : 1
Barcelona SC
03 Sept
Barcelona SC
2 : 1
Independiente del Valle
30 Aug
Manta
2 : 0
Barcelona SC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Independiente del Valle 31 25 2 4 75:34 77
2 Macara 32 17 6 9 44:34 57
3 LDU Quito 32 15 7 10 35:26 52
4 U. Catolica 32 14 9 9 52:30 51
5 Aucas 32 14 8 10 35:32 50
6 Barcelona SC 31 11 11 9 33:27 44
Promotion - Copa Libertadores 2027 (Group Stage)
Promotion - Copa Libertadores 2027 (Qualification)
Promotion - Copa Sudamericana 2027 (Qualification)