Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Matebele vs Orapa United - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Botswana Botswana

Premier League
sam. 31 oct. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Matebele host Orapa United in the Premier League. This shapes up as a tight, low-scoring affair. Orapa United have shipped 0.97 goals a game lately, while Matebele have conceded 1.17 and scored 0.86. Past meetings favor Orapa United slightly — 1-2-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 14 févr. 2026, ending 1:1. xG projections (0.56 - 1.00) back Orapa United to edge this. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

22%
Matebele
28%
Nuls
50%
Orapa United
Projection de nul: 28% Favori: Orapa United

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

76% / Élevé de Confiance
  • Orapa United have won more games recently than Matebele.
  • Orapa United are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 13%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 6%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 70.2%
Matebele Match sans Encaisser 20%
Orapa United Match sans Encaisser 20%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Matebele Orapa United
Matchs Joués 29 31
Victoires 7 14
Nuls 10 11
Défaites 12 6
Buts Marqués 0.86 1.45
Buts Encaissés 1.17 0.97
Expected Goals (xG) 0.56 1.00
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

14 févr. 2026 Premier League
Orapa United vs Matebele
1:1
17 sept. 2025 Premier League
Matebele vs Orapa United
0:3
1 mars 2025 Premier League
Orapa United vs Matebele
2:2
4 déc. 2024 Premier League
Matebele vs Orapa United
0:1
8 mai 2024 Premier League
Orapa United vs Matebele
1:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Matebele 24 / 100
Orapa United 49 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Matebele Orapa United

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Orapa United Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Matebele found the back of the net in 66% of recent matches (29 games).

Historical meetings average 2.60 goals per match.

Orapa United's defensive record shows goals conceded in 55% of 31 matches.

Matebele has registered 1 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tendances de Buts

Matebele VS Orapa United
0.5 Buts Marqués 0.88
1.13 Buts Encaissés 0.63
38% Plus de 1.5 25%
25% Plus de 2.5 13%
13% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Matebele

(Home)
10 Oct
Tafic FC
2 : 2
Matebele
03 Oct
Matebele
1 : 3
Tonota
12 Sept
Enesia
1 : 0
Matebele
05 Sept
Matebele
0 : 1
Police XI
29 Aug
Sua Flamingoes
1 : 0
Matebele
Page 1 of 6

Orapa United

(Away)
13 Oct
Township Rollers
1 : 1
Orapa United
10 Oct
BDF XI
2 : 4
Orapa United
19 Sept
Police XI
0 : 0
Orapa United
12 Sept
Orapa United
0 : 1
Tafic FC
29 Aug
Orapa United
1 : 1
Enesia
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tonota 5 3 2 0 7:3 11
2 Gaborone Utd 3 3 0 0 6:2 9
3 Police XI 5 2 2 1 3:1 8
4 Sua Flamingoes 5 2 2 1 3:2 8
5 Tafic FC 4 2 1 1 5:3 7
6 Centre Chiefs 5 2 1 2 5:5 7
7 Extension Gunners 4 2 1 1 2:3 7
8 Jwaneng Galaxy 2 2 0 0 6:3 6
9 Orapa United 5 1 3 1 6:5 6
10 Nico United 5 2 0 3 6:6 6
11 Township Rollers 4 1 2 1 6:4 5
12 Enesia 5 1 2 2 7:9 5
13 BDF XI 4 1 1 2 5:8 4
14 Prisons XI Gaborone 5 1 0 4 4:8 3
15 Morupule 4 0 2 2 2:6 2
16 Matebele 5 0 1 4 3:8 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)