Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Metz vs Sochaux - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

France France

Ligue 2 Stade Saint-Symphorien, Metz
sam. 17 oct. 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Metz host Sochaux in the Ligue 2. Little to choose between these two on current form. Metz have averaged 1.5 scored and 1.67 conceded recently, against Sochaux's 1.24 scored and 1.07 conceded. Past meetings favor Metz slightly — 3-0-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 22 juil. 2026, ending 4:1. xG projections (1.06 - 0.94) back Sochaux to edge this. The model calls this a Draw — both sides look evenly matched.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

42%
Metz
20%
Nuls
38%
Sochaux
Projection de nul: 20% Favori: Metz

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

67% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Sochaux lately — more wins on the board than Metz.
  • Model gives Metz a 42% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 70%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 32%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 74.6%
Metz Match sans Encaisser 20%
Sochaux Match sans Encaisser 14%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Metz Sochaux
Matchs Joués 30 29
Victoires 7 11
Nuls 10 13
Défaites 13 5
Buts Marqués 1.5 1.24
Buts Encaissés 1.67 1.07
Expected Goals (xG) 1.06 0.94
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

22 juil. 2026 Club Friendly
Metz vs Sochaux
4:1
25 juil. 2023 Club Friendly
Metz vs Sochaux
0:0
26 mai 2023 Ligue 2
Sochaux vs Metz
0:1
15 oct. 2022 Ligue 2
Metz vs Sochaux
0:0
23 juil. 2022 Club Friendly
Metz vs Sochaux
1:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Metz 42 / 100
Sochaux 37 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Metz Sochaux

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Draw (X)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Metz found the back of the net in 67% of recent matches (30 games).

Sochaux let in goals in 72% of their last 29 matches.

Metz went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

H2H data points to 1.40 goals as a typical output.

Tendances de Buts

Metz VS Sochaux
1.38 Buts Marqués 0.63
1.25 Buts Encaissés 0.75
75% Plus de 1.5 50%
50% Plus de 2.5 13%
38% Plus de 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Metz

(Home)
19 Sept
Metz
2 : 2
St Etienne
14 Sept
Red Star
1 : 0
Metz
05 Sept
Metz
4 : 1
Rodez
29 Aug
Annecy
1 : 1
Metz
22 Aug
Metz
1 : 1
Laval
Page 1 of 6

Sochaux

(Away)
09 Oct
Sochaux
1 : 1
Boulogne
02 Oct
Sochaux
2 : 1
Xamax
18 Sept
Laval
1 : 1
Sochaux
12 Sept
Sochaux
1 : 0
Nantes
04 Sept
Pau
1 : 1
Sochaux
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 St Etienne 7 5 1 1 19:8 16
2 Red Star 7 4 2 1 9:7 14
3 Reims 7 3 4 0 15:9 13
4 Montpellier 7 3 3 1 6:5 12
5 Metz 7 2 4 1 10:7 10
6 Nancy 7 3 1 3 8:7 10
7 Annecy 7 3 1 3 9:9 10
8 Sochaux 7 2 4 1 4:5 10
9 Dijon 7 2 3 2 10:10 9
10 Pau 7 2 2 3 6:6 8
11 Guingamp 7 2 2 3 10:12 8
12 Dunkerque 7 2 2 3 10:12 8
13 Grenoble 7 2 2 3 8:11 8
14 Rodez 7 2 1 4 14:16 7
15 Nantes 7 2 1 4 9:13 7
16 Clermont 7 0 6 1 4:6 6
17 Boulogne 7 0 5 2 3:5 5
18 Laval 7 1 2 4 8:14 5
Promotion - Ligue 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)