Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Modena vs Cesena - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Italie Italie

Serie B Stadio Alberto Braglia, Modena
sam. 24 oct. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Modena host Cesena in the Serie B. This one's hard to separate. Cesena have shipped 1.48 goals a game lately, while Modena have conceded 1.04 and scored 1.44. Head-to-head, Modena have won 1 to Cesena's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on 7 mars 2026, ending 0:0. xG projections (1.19 - 0.81) back Modena to edge this. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

70%
Modena
17%
Nuls
13%
Cesena
Projection de nul: 17% Favori: Modena

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

88% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Modena lately — more wins on the board than Cesena.
  • Win probability leans Modena's way, sitting at 70%.
  • Regular Serie B form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 13%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 6%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 70.2%
Modena Match sans Encaisser 20%
Cesena Match sans Encaisser 12%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Modena Cesena
Matchs Joués 27 29
Victoires 12 7
Nuls 5 11
Défaites 10 11
Buts Marqués 1.44 1.24
Buts Encaissés 1.04 1.48
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 0.81
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

7 mars 2026 Serie B
Modena vs Cesena
0:0
28 nov. 2025 Serie B
Cesena vs Modena
1:0
13 mai 2025 Serie B
Modena vs Cesena
0:1
13 sept. 2024 Serie B
Cesena vs Modena
2:2
7 févr. 2022 Serie C - Group B
Modena vs Cesena
1:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Modena 67 / 100
Cesena 14 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Modena Cesena

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Modena Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Modena scored in 74% of their last 27 outings.

Cesena has conceded goals in 69% of their last 29 outings.

Modena has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

H2H data points to 1.40 goals as a typical output.

Tendances de Buts

Modena VS Cesena
1 Buts Marqués 0.88
0.75 Buts Encaissés 1.38
50% Plus de 1.5 88%
38% Plus de 2.5 38%
13% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Modena

(Home)
11 Oct
Modena
3 : 2
Verona
20 Sept
Modena
2 : 1
Empoli
12 Sept
Sudtirol
1 : 1
Modena
06 Sept
Modena
0 : 1
Avellino
28 Aug
Cremonese
0 : 3
Modena
Page 1 of 6

Cesena

(Away)
10 Oct
Benevento
2 : 0
Cesena
18 Sept
Juve Stabia
1 : 1
Cesena
12 Sept
Cesena
2 : 2
Cremonese
06 Sept
Cesena
1 : 1
Mantova
29 Aug
Entella
1 : 2
Cesena
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Palermo 6 5 1 0 14:7 16
2 Mantova 6 4 2 0 13:6 14
3 Modena 6 4 1 1 11:6 13
4 Sudtirol 6 3 3 0 9:3 12
5 Ascoli 6 3 2 1 7:4 11
6 Avellino 6 3 1 2 11:7 10
7 Pisa 6 3 1 2 11:8 10
8 Benevento 6 3 1 2 8:5 10
9 Verona 6 2 1 3 12:10 7
10 Padova 6 2 1 3 5:8 7
11 Cesena 6 1 4 1 7:8 7
12 Arezzo 6 2 1 3 6:13 7
13 Empoli 6 2 0 4 6:10 6
14 Entella 6 1 3 2 8:7 6
15 Cremonese 6 1 3 2 5:7 6
16 Vicenza 6 1 2 3 7:13 5
17 Carrarese 6 1 1 4 4:6 4
18 Sampdoria 6 1 1 4 6:13 4
19 Catanzaro 6 1 0 5 6:12 3
20 Juve Stabia 6 1 3 2 5:8 2
Promotion - Serie A 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Serie B (Play Offs)
Promotion - Serie B (Play Offs)
Relegation - Serie B (Play Out)