Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Morton vs Stenhousemuir - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship Cappielow Park, Greenock
sam. 7 nov. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Morton host Stenhousemuir in the Championship. Stenhousemuir are expected to control this from the start. Morton have averaged 0.71 scored and 1.68 conceded recently, against Stenhousemuir's 1.45 scored and 0.72 conceded. Past meetings favor Morton slightly — 3-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 8 août 2026, ending 2:0. Model xG sits at 0.56 vs 1.69, favoring Stenhousemuir. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

31%
Morton
39%
Nuls
30%
Stenhousemuir
Projection de nul: 39% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

65% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Stenhousemuir come out ahead of Morton on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 13%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 6%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 65.8%
Morton Match sans Encaisser 13%
Stenhousemuir Match sans Encaisser 20%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Morton Stenhousemuir
Matchs Joués 28 29
Victoires 4 20
Nuls 5 5
Défaites 19 4
Buts Marqués 0.71 1.45
Buts Encaissés 1.68 0.72
Expected Goals (xG) 0.56 1.69
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

8 août 2026 Championship
Stenhousemuir vs Morton
2:0
17 janv. 2026 Scottish Cup
Stenhousemuir vs Morton
4:0
15 juil. 2025 League Cup
Morton vs Stenhousemuir
3:0
28 juin 2022 Club Friendly
Stenhousemuir vs Morton
0:1
21 juil. 2018 League Cup
Morton vs Stenhousemuir
2:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Morton 31 / 100
Stenhousemuir 31 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Morton Stenhousemuir

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Stenhousemuir Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Historical meetings average 2.40 goals per match.

Morton scored in 54% of their last 28 games.

Stenhousemuir has conceded goals in 48% of their last 29 outings.

Morton went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Morton VS Stenhousemuir
0.63 Buts Marqués 1.38
2 Buts Encaissés 0.5
88% Plus de 1.5 50%
50% Plus de 2.5 25%
13% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Morton

(Home)
10 Oct
Arbroath
1 : 2
Morton
03 Oct
Morton
1 : 2
Raith
25 Sept
Inverness
2 : 0
Morton
19 Sept
Morton
0 : 1
Dunfermline
11 Sept
Morton
1 : 4
Livingston
Page 1 of 6

Stenhousemuir

(Away)
10 Oct
Inverness
2 : 0
Stenhousemuir
25 Sept
Ayr
0 : 1
Stenhousemuir
19 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Arbroath
15 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Partick
11 Sept
Stenhousemuir
0 : 3
Hearts
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)