Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Nagoya Grampus vs Cerezo Osaka - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J1 League Toyota Stadium, Toyota City
mer. 21 oct. 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Nagoya Grampus host Cerezo Osaka in the J1 League. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Recent numbers: Nagoya Grampus at 1.46 goals for, 1.82 against; Cerezo Osaka at 1.61 for, 1.18 against. Past meetings favor Nagoya Grampus slightly — 2-2-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 17 mai 2026, ending 6:1. xG projections (1.13 - 1.44) back Cerezo Osaka to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

36%
Nagoya Grampus
44%
Nuls
20%
Cerezo Osaka
Projection de nul: 44% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

71% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Cerezo Osaka have won more games recently than Nagoya Grampus.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 25%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 11%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 75.8%
Nagoya Grampus Match sans Encaisser 16%
Cerezo Osaka Match sans Encaisser 13%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Nagoya Grampus Cerezo Osaka
Matchs Joués 28 28
Victoires 11 17
Nuls 1 4
Défaites 16 7
Buts Marqués 1.46 1.61
Buts Encaissés 1.82 1.18
Expected Goals (xG) 1.13 1.44
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

17 mai 2026 J1 League
Cerezo Osaka vs Nagoya Grampus
6:1
4 avr. 2026 J1 League
Nagoya Grampus vs Cerezo Osaka
3:0
4 oct. 2025 J1 League
Nagoya Grampus vs Cerezo Osaka
2:1
8 mars 2025 J1 League
Cerezo Osaka vs Nagoya Grampus
1:1
30 juin 2024 J1 League
Cerezo Osaka vs Nagoya Grampus
2:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Nagoya Grampus 36 / 100
Cerezo Osaka 21 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Nagoya Grampus Cerezo Osaka

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Cerezo Osaka Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

H2H data points to 3.60 goals as a typical output.

Nagoya Grampus's goal record stands at 79% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Cerezo Osaka let in goals in 64% of their last 28 matches.

Recent resilience: Nagoya Grampus stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Nagoya Grampus VS Cerezo Osaka
1 Buts Marqués 1.38
1.5 Buts Encaissés 1.25
75% Plus de 1.5 75%
63% Plus de 2.5 38%
25% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Nagoya Grampus

(Home)
11 Oct
Kawasaki Frontale
1 : 2
Nagoya Grampus
29 Sept
Giravanz Kitakyushu
1 : 3
Nagoya Grampus
19 Sept
FC Tokyo
1 : 0
Nagoya Grampus
12 Sept
V-Varen Nagasaki
2 : 0
Nagoya Grampus
06 Sept
Nagoya Grampus
1 : 3
Machida Zelvia
Page 1 of 6

Cerezo Osaka

(Away)
10 Oct
Cerezo Osaka
0 : 0
Yokohama F. Marinos
07 Oct
Cerezo Osaka
2 : 0
Kagoshima United
29 Sept
Fujieda MYFC
1 : 2
Cerezo Osaka
19 Sept
V-Varen Nagasaki
1 : 1
Cerezo Osaka
12 Sept
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
6 : 1
Cerezo Osaka
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kashiwa Reysol 9 7 0 2 21:14 21
2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 9 6 2 1 22:6 20
3 Machida Zelvia 9 6 2 1 22:10 20
4 FC Tokyo 9 6 2 1 17:8 20
5 Vissel Kobe 9 6 1 2 14:9 19
6 Kashima Antlers 9 5 1 3 19:16 16
7 Yokohama F. Marinos 9 4 3 2 13:9 15
8 Kawasaki Frontale 9 3 4 2 17:14 13
9 Okayama 9 4 1 4 12:12 13
10 Shimizu S-Pulse 9 4 1 4 8:9 13
11 Urawa Reds 9 4 0 5 16:21 12
12 Cerezo Osaka 9 3 3 3 7:12 12
13 Mito 9 2 3 4 12:13 9
14 V-Varen Nagasaki 9 2 3 4 11:16 9
15 Nagoya Grampus 9 3 0 6 9:15 9
16 Kyoto 9 2 2 5 11:16 8
17 Avispa Fukuoka 9 2 1 6 11:13 7
18 Gamba Osaka 9 1 3 5 8:16 6
19 Chiba 9 1 2 6 8:19 5
20 Verdy 9 0 4 5 4:14 4
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - J2 League 2027/2028 (Main)