Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Newington FC vs Harland & Wolff - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Northern Ireland Northern Ireland

NIFL Championship
ven. 30 oct. 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Newington FC host Harland & Wolff in the NIFL Championship. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Harland & Wolff have shipped 1.54 goals a game lately, while Newington FC have conceded 1.59 and scored 1.97. Head-to-head, Newington FC have won 2 to Harland & Wolff's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on 18 avr. 2026, ending 2:4. The numbers (2.00 xG vs 1.81) point toward Newington FC. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

30%
Newington FC
39%
Nuls
31%
Harland & Wolff
Projection de nul: 39% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

65% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Harland & Wolff haven't matched Newington FC's recent run of results.
  • Hard to split these two; draw probability sits at 39%.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this NIFL Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 56.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 25%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 74.2%
Newington FC Match sans Encaisser 11%
Harland & Wolff Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Newington FC Harland & Wolff
Matchs Joués 29 28
Victoires 16 10
Nuls 3 5
Défaites 10 13
Buts Marqués 1.97 1.57
Buts Encaissés 1.59 1.54
Expected Goals (xG) 2.00 1.81
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

18 avr. 2026 NIFL Championship
Newington FC vs Harland & Wolff
2:4
31 janv. 2026 NIFL Championship
Harland & Wolff vs Newington FC
2:1
1 nov. 2025 NIFL Championship
Newington FC vs Harland & Wolff
2:1
23 août 2025 NIFL Championship
Harland & Wolff vs Newington FC
3:2
22 mars 2025 NIFL Championship
Newington FC vs Harland & Wolff
2:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Newington FC 29 / 100
Harland & Wolff 30 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Newington FC Harland & Wolff

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Newington FC Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Newington FC's goal record stands at 86% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

These sides typically produce 3.80 goals when they meet.

Harland & Wolff let in goals in 71% of their last 28 matches.

Harland & Wolff's recent record shows 4 losses from the last 5 matches.

Tendances de Buts

Newington FC VS Harland & Wolff
2.25 Buts Marqués 1.75
1.88 Buts Encaissés 1.75
75% Plus de 1.5 88%
75% Plus de 2.5 75%
50% Plus de 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Newington FC

(Home)
09 Oct
Newington FC
0 : 2
Ards
03 Oct
Institute
7 : 0
Newington FC
26 Sept
Newington FC
4 : 0
Ballinamallard
19 Sept
Glenavon
1 : 0
Newington FC
12 Sept
Newington FC
5 : 5
Dundela
Page 1 of 6

Harland & Wolff

(Away)
10 Oct
Institute
0 : 0
Harland & Wolff
03 Oct
Harland & Wolff
1 : 3
Rathfriland Rangers
25 Sept
Newry City
3 : 2
Harland & Wolff
19 Sept
Harland & Wolff
1 : 3
Ballinamallard
12 Sept
Annagh
3 : 1
Harland & Wolff
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Annagh 11 6 4 1 25:14 22
2 Glenavon 11 6 3 2 26:14 21
3 Newington FC 11 6 2 3 24:20 20
4 Queens University 11 6 1 4 20:8 19
5 Newry City 11 5 3 3 19:19 18
6 Warrenpoint 11 5 2 4 19:15 17
7 Institute 11 5 2 4 20:17 17
8 Ballinamallard 11 5 2 4 17:16 17
9 Harland & Wolff 11 5 1 5 18:16 16
10 Ards 11 4 3 4 14:13 15
11 Moyola 11 4 2 5 12:21 14
12 Loughgall 11 3 4 4 15:21 13
13 Dundela 11 2 5 4 19:23 11
14 Strabane Athletic 11 2 3 6 10:20 9
15 Rathfriland Rangers 11 3 0 8 11:23 9
16 Armagh 11 0 5 6 9:18 5
Promotion - NIFL Championship (Promotion Group)
Relegation - NIFL Championship (Relegation Group)