Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Newry City vs Newington FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Northern Ireland Northern Ireland

NIFL Championship The Showgrounds, Newry
ven. 23 oct. 2026
VS
06:45 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Newry City host Newington FC in the NIFL Championship. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Newry City have averaged 1.48 scored and 1.69 conceded recently, against Newington FC's 2 scored and 1.55 conceded. Head-to-head, Newry City have won 1 to Newington FC's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on 19 avr. 2025, ending 3:2. xG projections (1.81 - 2.00) back Newington FC to edge this. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Newry City
6%
Nuls
4%
Newington FC
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Newry City

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Newington FC carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Newry City a 90% chance of winning this.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this NIFL Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 98%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 87.5%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 50%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 23%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 75.8%
Newry City Match sans Encaisser 10%
Newington FC Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Newry City Newington FC
Matchs Joués 29 31
Victoires 11 18
Nuls 7 3
Défaites 11 10
Buts Marqués 1.48 2
Buts Encaissés 1.69 1.55
Expected Goals (xG) 1.81 2.00
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

19 avr. 2025 NIFL Championship
Newington FC vs Newry City
3:2
7 févr. 2025 NIFL Championship
Newry City vs Newington FC
0:1
19 oct. 2024 NIFL Championship
Newry City vs Newington FC
3:1
31 août 2024 NIFL Championship
Newington FC vs Newry City
3:3
3 févr. 2024 Irish Cup
Newry City vs Newington FC
1:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Newry City 83 / 100
Newington FC 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Newry City Newington FC

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Newry City Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Newry City found the back of the net in 90% of recent matches (29 games).

Historical meetings average 3.80 goals per match.

Newington FC has conceded goals in 68% of their last 31 outings.

Solid form: Newry City remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Newry City VS Newington FC
1.75 Buts Marqués 2.25
1.75 Buts Encaissés 1.88
100% Plus de 1.5 75%
88% Plus de 2.5 75%
50% Plus de 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Newry City

(Home)
09 Oct
Newry City
3 : 1
Dundela
03 Oct
Loughgall
2 : 1
Newry City
25 Sept
Newry City
3 : 2
Harland & Wolff
18 Sept
Newry City
1 : 1
Annagh
11 Sept
Strabane Athletic
2 : 2
Newry City
Page 1 of 6

Newington FC

(Away)
09 Oct
Newington FC
0 : 2
Ards
03 Oct
Institute
7 : 0
Newington FC
26 Sept
Newington FC
4 : 0
Ballinamallard
19 Sept
Glenavon
1 : 0
Newington FC
12 Sept
Newington FC
5 : 5
Dundela
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Annagh 11 6 4 1 25:14 22
2 Glenavon 11 6 3 2 26:14 21
3 Newington FC 11 6 2 3 24:20 20
4 Queens University 11 6 1 4 20:8 19
5 Newry City 11 5 3 3 19:19 18
6 Warrenpoint 11 5 2 4 19:15 17
7 Institute 11 5 2 4 20:17 17
8 Ballinamallard 11 5 2 4 17:16 17
9 Harland & Wolff 11 5 1 5 18:16 16
10 Ards 11 4 3 4 14:13 15
11 Moyola 11 4 2 5 12:21 14
12 Loughgall 11 3 4 4 15:21 13
13 Dundela 11 2 5 4 19:23 11
14 Strabane Athletic 11 2 3 6 10:20 9
15 Rathfriland Rangers 11 3 0 8 11:23 9
16 Armagh 11 0 5 6 9:18 5
Promotion - NIFL Championship (Promotion Group)
Relegation - NIFL Championship (Relegation Group)