Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Nzeidane vs Pompiers - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Mauritania Mauritania

Ligue 1
sam. 24 oct. 2026
VS
04:15 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Nzeidane host Pompiers in the Ligue 1. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Nzeidane have averaged 1.52 scored and 1.31 conceded recently, against Pompiers's 1.14 scored and 0.83 conceded. Past meetings favor Pompiers slightly — 0-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 15 févr. 2026, ending 0:1. Model xG sits at 1.00 vs 1.19, favoring Pompiers. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

60%
Nzeidane
22%
Nuls
18%
Pompiers
Projection de nul: 22% Favori: Nzeidane

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

82% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Nzeidane come out ahead of Pompiers on wins alone.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on Nzeidane taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Pompiers have won 3 of the last 4 meetings between these two.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 25.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 11%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 73%
Nzeidane Match sans Encaisser 20%
Pompiers Match sans Encaisser 15%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Nzeidane Pompiers
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 14 12
Nuls 8 12
Défaites 7 5
Buts Marqués 1.52 1.14
Buts Encaissés 1.31 0.83
Expected Goals (xG) 1.00 1.19
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

15 févr. 2026 Ligue 1
Nzeidane vs Pompiers
0:1
2 nov. 2025 Ligue 1
Pompiers vs Nzeidane
3:1
3 mai 2025 Ligue 1
Nzeidane vs Pompiers
2:2
31 déc. 2024 Ligue 1
Pompiers vs Nzeidane
1:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Nzeidane 58 / 100
Pompiers 19 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Nzeidane Pompiers

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Nzeidane Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Solid form: Nzeidane remains unbeaten in 5 of 5 recent matches.

Nzeidane scored in 79% of their last 29 games.

Games between these two average 2.50 goals.

Pompiers's defensive record shows goals conceded in 55% of 29 matches.

Tendances de Buts

Nzeidane VS Pompiers
1.63 Buts Marqués 1.13
1.25 Buts Encaissés 0.38
88% Plus de 1.5 38%
50% Plus de 2.5 25%
38% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Nzeidane

(Home)
10 Oct
Tevragh-Zeina
0 : 0
Nzeidane
25 May
Nzeidane
3 : 0
Douane
19 May
Ksar
2 : 3
Nzeidane
10 May
Nzeidane
4 : 1
Tevragh-Zeina
03 May
Nzeidane
1 : 1
Gendrim
Page 1 of 6

Pompiers

(Away)
10 Oct
Kedia
0 : 3
Pompiers
25 May
Chemal
1 : 0
Pompiers
18 May
Pompiers
0 : 0
Nouakchott Academy
11 May
SNIM
0 : 1
Pompiers
05 May
Tevragh-Zeina
1 : 1
Pompiers
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pompiers 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Gendrim 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
3 SNIM 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Nouakchott King's 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
5 Tevragh-Zeina 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
6 Nouadhibou 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
7 Armee 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
8 Police 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
9 Kaedi 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
10 Chemal 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
11 Nzeidane 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
12 Nouakchott Academy 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
13 Douane 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
14 Kedia 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)