Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Palencia CA vs Villaralbo - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Espagne Espagne

Tercera RFEF - Group 8
dim. 18 oct. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Palencia CA host Villaralbo in the Tercera RFEF - Group 8. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Palencia CA at 1.32 goals for, 0.77 against; Villaralbo at 1.24 for, 1.17 against. Head-to-head, Palencia CA have won 3 to Villaralbo's 0, with 2 draws. They last met on 18 janv. 2026, ending 2:0. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 1.38, favoring Palencia CA. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

60%
Palencia CA
22%
Nuls
18%
Villaralbo
Projection de nul: 22% Favori: Palencia CA

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

82% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Palencia CA carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on Palencia CA taking it.
  • Regular Tercera RFEF - Group 8 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 31.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 14%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 69.4%
Palencia CA Match sans Encaisser 17%
Villaralbo Match sans Encaisser 12%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Palencia CA Villaralbo
Matchs Joués 31 29
Victoires 17 10
Nuls 7 9
Défaites 7 10
Buts Marqués 1.32 1.24
Buts Encaissés 0.77 1.17
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.38
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

18 janv. 2026 Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Palencia CA vs Villaralbo
2:0
6 sept. 2025 Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Villaralbo vs Palencia CA
0:2
9 févr. 2025 Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Villaralbo vs Palencia CA
0:0
28 sept. 2024 Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Palencia CA vs Villaralbo
0:0
2 mars 2024 Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Palencia CA vs Villaralbo
2:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Palencia CA 57 / 100
Villaralbo 19 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Palencia CA Villaralbo

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Palencia CA Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Palencia CA went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Palencia CA's goal record stands at 77% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Villaralbo let in goals in 76% of their last 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 1.20 goals when they meet.

Tendances de Buts

Palencia CA VS Villaralbo
0.75 Buts Marqués 1.63
1.13 Buts Encaissés 1.63
75% Plus de 1.5 75%
13% Plus de 2.5 75%
0% Plus de 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Palencia CA

(Home)
10 Oct
Arandina
1 : 3
Palencia CA
04 Oct
Palencia CA
3 : 0
Unionistas de Salamanca B
26 Sept
La Virgen
0 : 1
Palencia CA
20 Sept
Palencia CA
1 : 0
Guijuelo
12 Sept
Mansilles
1 : 1
Palencia CA
Page 1 of 7

Villaralbo

(Away)
10 Oct
Villaralbo
2 : 2
Turegano
03 Oct
Calasanz de Soria
2 : 2
Villaralbo
26 Sept
Villaralbo
4 : 0
Salamanca CF UDS B
19 Sept
Almazan
2 : 2
Villaralbo
13 Sept
Villaralbo
1 : 2
Santa Marta Tormes
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Burgos CF B 6 4 2 0 10:2 14
2 Palencia CA 6 4 1 1 9:4 13
3 Leonesa B 6 4 1 1 9:4 13
4 Bembibre 6 4 1 1 9:5 13
5 Santa Marta Tormes 6 4 1 1 9:5 13
6 La Virgen 6 4 0 2 8:5 12
7 Mansilles 5 3 1 1 6:3 10
8 Arandina 6 2 2 2 8:9 8
9 Palencia CF 5 2 1 2 7:6 7
10 Almazan 6 1 4 1 10:12 7
11 Calasanz de Soria 6 2 1 3 7:11 7
12 Villaralbo 6 1 3 2 11:9 6
13 Guijuelo 5 2 0 3 6:5 6
14 Salamanca CF UDS B 5 1 1 3 6:11 4
15 Colegios Diocesanos 6 1 1 4 3:10 4
16 Turegano 6 0 3 3 5:9 3
17 Unionistas de Salamanca B 6 0 2 4 5:11 2
18 Mirandes B 6 0 1 5 2:9 1
Promotion - Tercera RFEF - Group 8 (Play Offs)