Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Paynesville vs NPA Anchors - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Liberia Liberia

LFA First Division
dim. 18 oct. 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Paynesville host NPA Anchors in the LFA First Division. Paynesville are expected to control this from the start. Paynesville have averaged 1.84 scored and 1.66 conceded recently, against NPA Anchors's 0.82 scored and 2.93 conceded. Past meetings favor Paynesville slightly — 2-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 26 janv. 2024, ending 6:1. The numbers (1.35 xG vs 1.25) point toward Paynesville. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Paynesville
6%
Nuls
4%
NPA Anchors
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Paynesville

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Paynesville carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Paynesville taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 25%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 11%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71%
Paynesville Match sans Encaisser 19%
NPA Anchors Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Paynesville NPA Anchors
Matchs Joués 32 28
Victoires 14 1
Nuls 9 2
Défaites 9 25
Buts Marqués 1.84 0.82
Buts Encaissés 1.66 2.93
Expected Goals (xG) 1.35 1.25
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

26 janv. 2024 LFA First Division
Paynesville vs NPA Anchors
6:1
1 déc. 2023 LFA First Division
NPA Anchors vs Paynesville
0:5

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Paynesville 85 / 100
NPA Anchors 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Paynesville NPA Anchors

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Paynesville Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

NPA Anchors's defensive record shows goals conceded in 100% of 28 matches.

Games between these two average 6.00 goals.

Away concern: NPA Anchors has suffered 5 losses in 5 recent matches.

Paynesville's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

Tendances de Buts

Paynesville VS NPA Anchors
1.5 Buts Marqués 0
1.5 Buts Encaissés 0
63% Plus de 1.5 0%
50% Plus de 2.5 0%
50% Plus de 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Paynesville

(Home)
23 May
Freeport
3 : 3
Paynesville
13 May
Paynesville
0 : 3
LPRC Oiler
09 May
Paynesville
0 : 3
FC Fassell
29 Apr
Paynesville
4 : 2
Wologizi
12 Apr
Liberia Registry
1 : 1
Paynesville
Page 1 of 7

NPA Anchors

(Away)
10 Apr
NPA Anchors
0 : 2
Liberia Registry
06 Apr
LPRC Oiler
7 : 2
NPA Anchors
02 Apr
NPA Anchors
1 : 5
BEA Mountain
23 Mar
Cece United
3 : 0
NPA Anchors
17 Mar
NPA Anchors
0 : 7
Watanga
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Invincible Eleven 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 LPRC Oiler 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 NPA Anchors 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Liberia Registry 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Watanga 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Discoveries 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Freeport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 BEA Mountain 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Heaven Eleven 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Paynesville 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Shaita 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Black Man Warrior 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Gardnersville 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Downtown 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
15 Wologizi 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
16 Borough FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
17 Golden Dream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
18 District 17 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)