Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Penang vs Melaka FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Malaysia Malaysia

Super League Bandaraya Stadium, Pulau Pinang
dim. 1 nov. 2026
VS
09:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Penang host Melaka FC in the Super League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Penang at 1.1 goals for, 1.33 against; Melaka FC at 0.97 for, 2.07 against. Past meetings favor Penang slightly — 5-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 9 sept. 2026, ending 2:1. xG projections (1.25 - 0.88) back Penang to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

36%
Penang
44%
Nuls
20%
Melaka FC
Projection de nul: 44% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

71% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Penang come out ahead of Melaka FC on wins alone.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Penang here — 5 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 12.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 6%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 67.4%
Penang Match sans Encaisser 20%
Melaka FC Match sans Encaisser 11%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Penang Melaka FC
Matchs Joués 30 29
Victoires 11 6
Nuls 8 5
Défaites 11 18
Buts Marqués 1.1 0.97
Buts Encaissés 1.33 2.07
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 0.88
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

9 sept. 2026 FA Cup
Penang vs Melaka FC
2:1
2 sept. 2026 FA Cup
Melaka FC vs Penang
0:1
11 janv. 2026 Super League
Penang vs Melaka FC
5:0
15 sept. 2025 FA Cup
Penang vs Melaka FC
3:0
17 août 2025 FA Cup
Melaka FC vs Penang
0:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Penang 36 / 100
Melaka FC 20 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Penang Melaka FC

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Melaka FC Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Melaka FC let in goals in 79% of their last 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.80 goals when they meet.

Penang went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Melaka FC's recent record shows 4 losses from the last 5 matches.

Tendances de Buts

Penang VS Melaka FC
0.75 Buts Marqués 0.88
0.88 Buts Encaissés 1.75
50% Plus de 1.5 75%
25% Plus de 2.5 63%
0% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Penang

(Home)
09 Oct
Johor DT
4 : 1
Penang
20 Sept
Penang
2 : 7
Johor DT
12 Sept
Penang
3 : 2
Kelantan Red Warrior
09 Sept
Penang
2 : 1
Melaka FC
05 Sept
Terengganu
0 : 0
Penang
Page 1 of 6

Melaka FC

(Away)
12 Sept
Melaka FC
1 : 2
Kuching City FC
09 Sept
Penang
2 : 1
Melaka FC
06 Sept
Selangor
3 : 2
Melaka FC
02 Sept
Melaka FC
0 : 1
Penang
30 Aug
Melaka FC
2 : 1
Negeri Sembilan FA
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Johor DT 5 5 0 0 25:0 15
2 Kuching City FC 5 4 0 1 15:4 12
3 Selangor 4 4 0 0 13:3 12
4 Sabah 4 2 0 2 6:5 6
5 DPMM 4 2 0 2 3:5 6
6 Kuala Lumpur City 5 2 0 3 4:13 6
7 Terengganu 4 1 2 1 4:4 5
8 Negeri Sembilan FA 4 1 1 2 6:7 4
9 Penang 4 1 1 2 3:5 4
10 Melaka FC 4 1 0 3 5:9 3
11 Star City 4 0 2 2 4:13 2
12 Kelantan Red Warrior 5 0 0 5 4:24 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)