Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Penybont vs Caerau Ely

World World

Club Friendly
sam. 13 juin 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Penybont host Caerau Ely in the Club Friendly. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Penybont at 1.04 goals for, 1.3 against; Caerau Ely at 2.45 for, 1.45 against. Past meetings favor Penybont slightly — 2-1-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 13 juin 2026, ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 1.44 vs 1.19, favoring Caerau Ely. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Penybont
6%
Nuls
4%
Caerau Ely
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Penybont

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Caerau Ely have won more games recently than Penybont.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Penybont taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 19%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 9%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71.4%
Penybont Match sans Encaisser 20%
Caerau Ely Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Penybont Caerau Ely
Matchs Joués 27 29
Victoires 8 15
Nuls 8 5
Défaites 11 9
Buts Marqués 1.04 2.45
Buts Encaissés 1.3 1.45
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.19
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

13 juin 2026 Club Friendly
Penybont vs Caerau Ely
0:0
24 juin 2025 Club Friendly
Caerau Ely vs Penybont
2:1
3 févr. 2018 Division 1
Caerau Ely vs Penybont
1:1
21 oct. 2017 Division 1
Penybont vs Caerau Ely
2:1
8 avr. 2017 Division 1
Penybont vs Caerau Ely
5:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Penybont 85 / 100
Caerau Ely 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Penybont Caerau Ely

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Penybont Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Penybont went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Caerau Ely has conceded goals in 62% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 3.00 goals when they meet.

Away concern: Caerau Ely has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Penybont VS Caerau Ely
1 Buts Marqués 1.63
0.75 Buts Encaissés 1.88
63% Plus de 1.5 75%
50% Plus de 2.5 50%
0% Plus de 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Penybont

(Home)
28 Aug
Penybont
1 : 1
Flint Town
21 Aug
Penybont
2 : 1
Llandudno FC
14 Aug
Haverfordwest
0 : 3
Penybont
07 Aug
Caernarfon
1 : 2
Penybont
02 Aug
Penybont
0 : 0
TNS
Page 1 of 6

Caerau Ely

(Away)
28 Aug
Baglan Dragons
3 : 1
Caerau Ely
21 Aug
Caerau Ely
1 : 5
Pure Swansea
14 Aug
Trethomas Bluebirds
2 : 4
Caerau Ely
07 Aug
Caerau Ely
1 : 1
Ynyshir Albions
01 Aug
Carmarthen Town
4 : 3
Caerau Ely
Page 1 of 6