Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Portel vs Amora - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
dim. 8 nov. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Portel host Amora in the Campeonato de Portugal - Group D. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Portel at 1.4 goals for, 1.7 against; Amora at 1.16 for, 1.44 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. Model xG sits at 1.63 vs 1.19, favoring Amora. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

50%
Portel
28%
Nuls
22%
Amora
Projection de nul: 28% Favori: Portel

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

76% / Élevé de Confiance
  • Portel haven't matched Amora's recent run of results.
  • Portel are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • Regular Campeonato de Portugal - Group D form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 31.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 14%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71%
Portel Match sans Encaisser 20%
Amora Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Portel Amora
Matchs Joués 10 32
Victoires 1 9
Nuls 4 8
Défaites 5 15
Buts Marqués 1.4 1.16
Buts Encaissés 1.7 1.44
Expected Goals (xG) 1.63 1.19
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Portel 49 / 100
Amora 22 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Portel Amora

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Portel Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Amora let in goals in 78% of their last 32 matches.

Solid form: Portel remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Portel's goal record stands at 50% scoring rate across 10 recent games.

Amora lost 2 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Portel VS Amora
1.75 Buts Marqués 1.13
1.25 Buts Encaissés 1.5
75% Plus de 1.5 75%
50% Plus de 2.5 63%
38% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Portel

(Home)
11 Oct
Imortal
3 : 0
Portel
20 Sept
Olhanense
1 : 0
Portel
13 Sept
Portel
1 : 1
Aljustrelense
06 Sept
Juv. Evora
1 : 1
Portel
30 Aug
Messejanense
0 : 8
Portel
Page 1 of 2

Amora

(Away)
11 Oct
Amora
1 : 1
Lagoa
27 Sept
Amora
1 : 0
Lajense
20 Sept
Amora
3 : 4
Uniao Da Serra
13 Sept
1º Dezembro
1 : 1
Amora
06 Sept
Amora
0 : 1
Real SC
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Sintrense 5 3 1 1 11:5 10
2 Imortal 5 3 1 1 10:3 10
3 Serpa 5 2 3 0 8:4 9
4 Juv. Evora 5 2 2 1 9:7 8
5 Amora 5 2 2 1 6:4 8
6 Real SC 5 1 4 0 9:8 7
7 Lagoa 5 1 3 1 4:4 6
8 GD Alcochetense 5 1 2 2 7:8 5
9 Vitoria Setubal 5 1 2 2 7:10 5
10 1º Dezembro 4 1 2 1 3:7 5
11 Lajense 5 1 1 3 7:8 4
12 Santa Clara B 4 1 1 2 5:6 4
13 Portel 5 0 4 1 6:9 4
14 Aljustrelense 5 0 2 3 2:11 2
Promotion - Campeonato de Portugal - Group A (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Campeonato de Portugal - Relegation Group 2026/2027 (Main)