Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Pyunik Yerevan vs FC Gandzasar - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Armenia Armenia

Premier League Junior Sport Stadium, Yerevan
ven. 23 oct. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Pyunik Yerevan host FC Gandzasar in the Premier League. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Pyunik Yerevan have averaged 1.41 scored and 0.79 conceded recently, against FC Gandzasar's 0.89 scored and 1.79 conceded. Head-to-head, Pyunik Yerevan have won 5 to FC Gandzasar's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 18 mai 2026, ending 0:2. xG projections (2.19 - 0.81) back Pyunik Yerevan to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Pyunik Yerevan
6%
Nuls
4%
FC Gandzasar
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Pyunik Yerevan

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Pyunik Yerevan lately — more wins on the board than FC Gandzasar.
  • Model gives Pyunik Yerevan a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Pyunik Yerevan here — 5 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 31.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 14%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 65%
Pyunik Yerevan Match sans Encaisser 20%
FC Gandzasar Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Pyunik Yerevan FC Gandzasar
Matchs Joués 29 28
Victoires 15 5
Nuls 8 6
Défaites 6 17
Buts Marqués 1.41 0.89
Buts Encaissés 0.79 1.79
Expected Goals (xG) 2.19 0.81
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

18 mai 2026 Premier League
FC Gandzasar vs Pyunik Yerevan
0:2
29 oct. 2025 Armenian Cup
Pyunik Yerevan vs FC Gandzasar
3:0
25 oct. 2025 Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan vs FC Gandzasar
2:0
27 sept. 2025 Premier League
FC Gandzasar vs Pyunik Yerevan
0:1
12 avr. 2025 Premier League
FC Gandzasar vs Pyunik Yerevan
1:3

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Pyunik Yerevan 85 / 100
FC Gandzasar 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Pyunik Yerevan FC Gandzasar

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Pyunik Yerevan Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Defensive concern: FC Gandzasar conceded in 82% of 28 recent games.

Recent resilience: Pyunik Yerevan stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

FC Gandzasar lost 5 of their last 5 games.

Pyunik Yerevan found the back of the net in 69% of recent matches (29 games).

Tendances de Buts

Pyunik Yerevan VS FC Gandzasar
1.88 Buts Marqués 1
0.63 Buts Encaissés 2.5
75% Plus de 1.5 88%
50% Plus de 2.5 75%
25% Plus de 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Pyunik Yerevan

(Home)
19 Sept
Alashkert
3 : 3
Pyunik Yerevan
13 Sept
Pyunik Yerevan
2 : 0
Shirak Gyumri
09 Sept
Sardarapat
2 : 4
Pyunik Yerevan
04 Sept
Syunik
0 : 0
Pyunik Yerevan
31 Aug
Pyunik Yerevan
2 : 1
Ararat-Armenia
Page 1 of 6

FC Gandzasar

(Away)
18 Sept
FC Gandzasar
0 : 3
Urartu
12 Sept
FC Gandzasar
0 : 2
Ararat Yerevan
04 Sept
Noah
3 : 2
FC Gandzasar
30 Aug
FC Gandzasar
0 : 3
BKMA
21 Aug
Alashkert
3 : 0
FC Gandzasar
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Noah 8 8 0 0 21:5 24
2 Ararat-Armenia 8 6 1 1 17:8 19
3 Pyunik Yerevan 8 5 3 0 18:8 18
4 Alashkert 8 4 3 1 18:6 15
5 Sardarapat 8 3 3 2 14:12 12
6 Urartu 8 3 2 3 12:10 11
7 Shirak Gyumri 8 3 1 4 11:10 10
8 Ararat Yerevan 8 3 0 5 6:13 9
9 BKMA 8 2 2 4 8:10 8
10 Van 8 1 1 6 4:21 4
11 FC Gandzasar 8 1 0 7 8:20 3
12 Syunik 8 0 2 6 3:17 2
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - First League 2027/2028 (Main)