Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Raith vs Inverness - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship Stark's Park, Kirkcaldy
sam. 24 oct. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Raith host Inverness in the Championship. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Raith have averaged 1.62 scored and 1.07 conceded recently, against Inverness's 1.52 scored and 1.24 conceded. Past meetings favor Raith slightly — 5-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 5 sept. 2026, ending 0:2. xG projections (1.69 - 1.00) back Raith to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

42%
Raith
20%
Nuls
38%
Inverness
Projection de nul: 20% Favori: Raith

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

67% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Raith lately — more wins on the board than Inverness.
  • 42% — that's where the model lands on Raith taking it.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Raith here — 5 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 70%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 32%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71.4%
Raith Match sans Encaisser 20%
Inverness Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Raith Inverness
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 16 14
Nuls 3 9
Défaites 10 6
Buts Marqués 1.62 1.52
Buts Encaissés 1.07 1.24
Expected Goals (xG) 1.69 1.00
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

5 sept. 2026 Championship
Inverness vs Raith
0:2
5 avr. 2026 Challenge Cup
Raith vs Inverness
4:1
26 juil. 2025 League Cup
Raith vs Inverness
5:1
6 juil. 2024 Club Friendly
Raith vs Inverness
1:0
19 avr. 2024 Championship
Inverness vs Raith
0:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Raith 42 / 100
Inverness 36 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Raith Inverness

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Draw (X)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Raith scored in 69% of their last 29 outings.

Defensive concern: Inverness conceded in 69% of 29 recent games.

Games between these two average 3.00 goals.

Recent resilience: Raith stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Raith VS Inverness
1.5 Buts Marqués 1.38
0.63 Buts Encaissés 1.88
75% Plus de 1.5 88%
38% Plus de 2.5 50%
13% Plus de 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Raith

(Home)
10 Oct
Raith
2 : 0
Queen's Park
03 Oct
Morton
1 : 2
Raith
25 Sept
Raith
0 : 2
Livingston
19 Sept
Partick
0 : 0
Raith
12 Sept
Raith
4 : 0
Arbroath
Page 1 of 6

Inverness

(Away)
13 Oct
Queen's Park
2 : 1
Inverness
10 Oct
Inverness
2 : 0
Stenhousemuir
25 Sept
Inverness
2 : 0
Morton
19 Sept
Livingston
2 : 2
Inverness
12 Sept
Ayr
1 : 3
Inverness
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)