Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

RWDM Brussels vs Renaissance Mons - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

National Division 1 - ACFF
sam. 24 oct. 2026
VS
06:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

RWDM Brussels host Renaissance Mons in the National Division 1 - ACFF. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: RWDM Brussels at 1.48 goals for, 1.59 against; Renaissance Mons at 1.76 for, 1.07 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. The numbers (1.63 xG vs 1.69) point toward Renaissance Mons. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

22%
RWDM Brussels
28%
Nuls
50%
Renaissance Mons
Projection de nul: 28% Favori: Renaissance Mons

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

76% / Élevé de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Renaissance Mons lately — more wins on the board than RWDM Brussels.
  • Renaissance Mons are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • Regular National Division 1 - ACFF form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 44%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 20%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 70.2%
RWDM Brussels Match sans Encaisser 13%
Renaissance Mons Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique RWDM Brussels Renaissance Mons
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 12 13
Nuls 7 8
Défaites 10 8
Buts Marqués 1.48 1.76
Buts Encaissés 1.59 1.07
Expected Goals (xG) 1.63 1.69
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

RWDM Brussels 22 / 100
Renaissance Mons 47 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
RWDM Brussels Renaissance Mons

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Renaissance Mons Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

RWDM Brussels's goal record stands at 93% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Recent resilience: RWDM Brussels stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Renaissance Mons's defensive record shows goals conceded in 55% of 29 matches.

Renaissance Mons lost 1 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

RWDM Brussels VS Renaissance Mons
1.63 Buts Marqués 2.5
0.88 Buts Encaissés 1.63
63% Plus de 1.5 88%
50% Plus de 2.5 88%
13% Plus de 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

RWDM Brussels

(Home)
10 Oct
RWDM Brussels
2 : 1
Tubize-Braine
03 Oct
St. Gilloise 2
4 : 2
RWDM Brussels
30 Sept
RWDM Brussels
1 : 1
Union Rochefortoise
19 Sept
Meux
0 : 1
RWDM Brussels
12 Sept
RWDM Brussels
1 : 0
Charleroi B
Page 1 of 6

Renaissance Mons

(Away)
11 Oct
Habay La Neuve
2 : 2
Renaissance Mons
07 Oct
St. Liege U23
3 : 2
Renaissance Mons
03 Oct
Renaissance Mons
4 : 0
Flenu
26 Sept
Londerzeel
0 : 4
Renaissance Mons
20 Sept
Onhaye
2 : 5
Renaissance Mons
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 RWDM Brussels 8 6 1 1 13:7 19
2 Union Rochefortoise 8 5 2 1 17:7 17
3 Meux 8 5 1 2 15:8 16
4 St. Gilloise 2 8 4 2 2 15:10 14
5 Tubize-Braine 8 4 2 2 11:10 14
6 Renaissance Mons 8 3 2 3 18:15 11
7 St. Liege U23 8 3 1 4 12:7 10
8 Charleroi B 8 2 4 2 9:8 10
9 OC Charleroi 8 2 3 3 10:17 9
10 Onhaye 8 2 0 6 10:20 6
11 Habay La Neuve 8 1 3 4 7:12 6
12 Flenu 8 0 1 7 10:26 1
Promotion - National Division 1 - ACFF (Promotion Group)
Relegation - National Division 1 - ACFF (Relegation Group)