Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Sepahan vs Mes Shahr Babak - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Iran Iran

Persian Gulf Pro League Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium, Isfahan
dim. 25 oct. 2026
VS
01:15 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Sepahan host Mes Shahr Babak in the Persian Gulf Pro League. Don't expect fireworks — both sides lean defensive. Recent numbers: Sepahan at 1.28 goals for, 0.72 against; Mes Shahr Babak at 1.17 for, 0.76 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. Model xG sits at 1.25 vs 0.69, favoring Sepahan. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Sepahan
6%
Nuls
4%
Mes Shahr Babak
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Sepahan

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Sepahan carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Sepahan taking it.
  • Regular Persian Gulf Pro League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 13%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 6%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 63.4%
Sepahan Match sans Encaisser 20%
Mes Shahr Babak Match sans Encaisser 11%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Sepahan Mes Shahr Babak
Matchs Joués 25 29
Victoires 13 12
Nuls 5 11
Défaites 7 6
Buts Marqués 1.28 1.17
Buts Encaissés 0.72 0.76
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 0.69
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Sepahan 85 / 100
Mes Shahr Babak 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Sepahan Mes Shahr Babak

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Sepahan Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Sepahan scored in 72% of their last 25 games.

Solid form: Sepahan remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Mes Shahr Babak's defensive record shows goals conceded in 48% of 29 matches.

Mes Shahr Babak's recent record shows 2 losses from the last 5 matches.

Tendances de Buts

Sepahan VS Mes Shahr Babak
1.38 Buts Marqués 0.75
0.63 Buts Encaissés 1.13
63% Plus de 1.5 75%
13% Plus de 2.5 25%
13% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Sepahan

(Home)
08 Oct
Sepahan
6 : 1
Fajr Sepasi
06 Sept
Sepahan
1 : 0
Esteghlal Khuzestan
02 Sept
Sanat Naft
0 : 0
Sepahan
28 Aug
Sepahan
2 : 0
Gol Gohar
23 Aug
Esteghlal TEH
2 : 0
Sepahan
Page 1 of 5

Mes Shahr Babak

(Away)
08 Oct
Foolad
2 : 1
Mes Shahr Babak
13 Sept
Mes Shahr Babak
1 : 1
Mazandaran
07 Sept
Mes Shahr Babak
1 : 2
Malavan
03 Sept
Fajr Sepasi
1 : 1
Mes Shahr Babak
29 Aug
Mes Shahr Babak
0 : 0
Sanat Naft
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tractor 8 5 2 1 9:2 17
2 Persepolis 7 5 1 1 15:4 16
3 Esteghlal TEH 8 4 4 0 10:2 16
4 Sepahan 7 4 1 2 11:5 13
5 Aluminium Arak 7 3 4 0 9:4 13
6 Gol Gohar 8 4 1 3 10:7 13
7 Foolad 7 3 3 1 7:4 12
8 Paykan 8 2 3 3 6:7 9
9 Mazandaran 8 2 3 3 5:7 9
10 Chadormalu 8 2 3 3 6:11 9
11 Malavan 7 2 2 3 6:9 8
12 Kheybar Khorramabad 7 1 4 2 10:10 7
13 Zob Ahan 7 1 4 2 4:6 7
14 Fajr Sepasi 7 1 4 2 4:9 7
15 Shams Azar Qazvin 8 1 3 4 7:10 6
16 Esteghlal Khuzestan 8 1 3 4 4:12 6
17 Mes Shahr Babak 8 0 5 3 6:12 5
18 Sanat Naft 8 0 4 4 3:11 4
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)
Relegation - Azadegan League 2027/2028 (Main)