Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Sintrense vs Amora - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Campeonato de Portugal - Group D Estádio do Sport União Sintrense, Sintra
dim. 25 oct. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Sintrense host Amora in the Campeonato de Portugal - Group D. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Sintrense have averaged 1.32 scored and 0.91 conceded recently, against Amora's 1.16 scored and 1.45 conceded. Past meetings favor Sintrense slightly — 2-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 9 mars 2025, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.69 - 1.00) back Sintrense to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Sintrense
6%
Nuls
4%
Amora
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Sintrense

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Sintrense have won more games recently than Amora.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Sintrense taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 31.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 14%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 69.4%
Sintrense Match sans Encaisser 20%
Amora Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Sintrense Amora
Matchs Joués 34 31
Victoires 17 9
Nuls 8 7
Défaites 9 15
Buts Marqués 1.32 1.16
Buts Encaissés 0.91 1.45
Expected Goals (xG) 1.69 1.00
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

9 mars 2025 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Amora vs Sintrense
1:2
10 nov. 2024 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Sintrense vs Amora
0:1
3 mai 2020 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Sintrense vs Amora
0:0
5 janv. 2020 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Amora vs Sintrense
0:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Sintrense 85 / 100
Amora 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Sintrense Amora

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Sintrense Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Sintrense scored in 74% of their last 34 outings.

Amora let in goals in 77% of their last 31 matches.

Recent resilience: Sintrense stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Historical meetings average 1.25 goals per match.

Tendances de Buts

Sintrense VS Amora
2.13 Buts Marqués 1.38
0.63 Buts Encaissés 1.25
88% Plus de 1.5 63%
63% Plus de 2.5 38%
38% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Sintrense

(Home)
20 Sept
Sintrense
0 : 2
AFS
13 Sept
Sintrense
3 : 1
Santa Clara B
06 Sept
Imortal
0 : 2
Sintrense
30 Aug
Caldas SC
1 : 3
Sintrense
23 Aug
Sintrense
4 : 0
Aljustrelense
Page 1 of 7

Amora

(Away)
27 Sept
Amora
1 : 0
Lajense
20 Sept
Amora
3 : 4
Uniao Da Serra
13 Sept
1º Dezembro
1 : 1
Amora
06 Sept
Amora
0 : 1
Real SC
23 Aug
Vitoria Setubal
1 : 3
Amora
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Sintrense 4 3 1 0 11:3 10
2 Imortal 4 2 1 1 7:3 7
3 Amora 4 2 1 1 5:3 7
4 Serpa 4 1 3 0 6:4 6
5 Real SC 4 1 3 0 8:7 6
6 Juv. Evora 4 1 2 1 6:7 5
7 Lagoa 4 1 2 1 3:3 5
8 GD Alcochetense 4 1 2 1 7:6 5
9 Vitoria Setubal 4 1 1 2 6:9 4
10 Portel 4 0 4 0 6:6 4
11 Lajense 4 1 1 2 7:7 4
12 1º Dezembro 3 0 2 1 2:7 2
13 Aljustrelense 4 0 2 2 2:8 2
14 Santa Clara B 3 0 1 2 3:6 1
Promotion - Campeonato de Portugal - Group A (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Campeonato de Portugal - Relegation Group 2026/2027 (Main)