Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Sintrense vs Vitoria Setubal - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Campeonato de Portugal - Group D Estádio do Sport União Sintrense, Sintra
dim. 8 nov. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Sintrense host Vitoria Setubal in the Campeonato de Portugal - Group D. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Sintrense at 1.29 goals for, 0.94 against; Vitoria Setubal at 1.63 for, 1.03 against. Head-to-head, Sintrense have won 0 to Vitoria Setubal's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 24 févr. 2024, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.71 xG vs 1.02) point toward Vitoria Setubal. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

70%
Sintrense
17%
Nuls
13%
Vitoria Setubal
Projection de nul: 17% Favori: Sintrense

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

88% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Vitoria Setubal come out ahead of Sintrense on wins alone.
  • 70% — that's where the model lands on Sintrense taking it.
  • Regular Campeonato de Portugal - Group D form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 40.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 18%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 69.4%
Sintrense Match sans Encaisser 20%
Vitoria Setubal Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Sintrense Vitoria Setubal
Matchs Joués 35 32
Victoires 17 18
Nuls 8 6
Défaites 10 8
Buts Marqués 1.29 1.63
Buts Encaissés 0.94 1.03
Expected Goals (xG) 1.71 1.02
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

24 févr. 2024 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Vitoria Setubal vs Sintrense
2:0
1 nov. 2023 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Sintrense vs Vitoria Setubal
1:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Sintrense 67 / 100
Vitoria Setubal 14 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Sintrense Vitoria Setubal

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Sintrense Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Sintrense scored in 71% of their last 35 outings.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Solid form: Sintrense remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Defensive concern: Vitoria Setubal conceded in 56% of 32 recent games.

Tendances de Buts

Sintrense VS Vitoria Setubal
2 Buts Marqués 1.29
0.75 Buts Encaissés 1.43
88% Plus de 1.5 71%
63% Plus de 2.5 43%
38% Plus de 3.5 43%

Recent Form & Match History

Sintrense

(Home)
11 Oct
Serpa
2 : 0
Sintrense
20 Sept
Sintrense
0 : 2
AFS
13 Sept
Sintrense
3 : 1
Santa Clara B
06 Sept
Imortal
0 : 2
Sintrense
30 Aug
Caldas SC
1 : 3
Sintrense
Page 1 of 7

Vitoria Setubal

(Away)
11 Oct
Vitoria Setubal
1 : 1
Real SC
20 Sept
Alcains
0 : 2
Vitoria Setubal
13 Sept
Vitoria Setubal
2 : 2
Juv. Evora
06 Sept
Lajense
0 : 1
Vitoria Setubal
23 Aug
Vitoria Setubal
1 : 3
Amora
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Sintrense 5 3 1 1 11:5 10
2 Imortal 5 3 1 1 10:3 10
3 Serpa 5 2 3 0 8:4 9
4 Juv. Evora 5 2 2 1 9:7 8
5 Amora 5 2 2 1 6:4 8
6 Real SC 5 1 4 0 9:8 7
7 Lagoa 5 1 3 1 4:4 6
8 GD Alcochetense 5 1 2 2 7:8 5
9 Vitoria Setubal 5 1 2 2 7:10 5
10 1º Dezembro 4 1 2 1 3:7 5
11 Lajense 5 1 1 3 7:8 4
12 Santa Clara B 4 1 1 2 5:6 4
13 Portel 5 0 4 1 6:9 4
14 Aljustrelense 5 0 2 3 2:11 2
Promotion - Campeonato de Portugal - Group A (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Campeonato de Portugal - Relegation Group 2026/2027 (Main)