Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

SK Beveren vs Royale Union SG - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Jupiler Pro League Freethiel Stadion, Beveren
sam. 31 oct. 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

SK Beveren host Royale Union SG in the Jupiler Pro League. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: SK Beveren at 2.17 goals for, 1.38 against; Royale Union SG at 2.52 for, 1.1 against. Past meetings favor Royale Union SG slightly — 0-1-4 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 7 déc. 2023, ending 0:2. xG projections (0.76 - 2.06) back Royale Union SG to edge this. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

18%
SK Beveren
22%
Nuls
60%
Royale Union SG
Projection de nul: 22% Favori: Royale Union SG

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

82% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Royale Union SG haven't matched SK Beveren's recent run of results.
  • Royale Union SG are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 38%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 17%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 69.4%
SK Beveren Match sans Encaisser 10%
Royale Union SG Match sans Encaisser 19%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique SK Beveren Royale Union SG
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 20 19
Nuls 1 6
Défaites 8 4
Buts Marqués 2.17 2.52
Buts Encaissés 1.38 1.1
Expected Goals (xG) 0.76 2.06
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

7 déc. 2023 Belgian Cup
SK Beveren vs Royale Union SG
0:2
10 avr. 2021 Challenger Pro League
SK Beveren vs Royale Union SG
0:0
23 janv. 2021 Challenger Pro League
Royale Union SG vs SK Beveren
0:0
31 oct. 2020 Challenger Pro League
Royale Union SG vs SK Beveren
0:0
22 août 2020 Challenger Pro League
SK Beveren vs Royale Union SG
0:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

SK Beveren 18 / 100
Royale Union SG 58 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
SK Beveren Royale Union SG

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Royale Union SG Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: SK Beveren scored in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Royale Union SG has conceded goals in 55% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 0.40 goals when they meet.

Solid form: SK Beveren remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

SK Beveren VS Royale Union SG
0.88 Buts Marqués 2.63
1.5 Buts Encaissés 0.63
63% Plus de 1.5 88%
50% Plus de 2.5 75%
38% Plus de 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

SK Beveren

(Home)
09 Oct
SK Beveren
1 : 3
Lommel SK
20 Sept
Kortrijk
1 : 0
SK Beveren
12 Sept
SK Beveren
2 : 0
St. Truiden
06 Sept
SK Beveren
3 : 0
Leuven
28 Aug
Genk
4 : 0
SK Beveren
Page 1 of 6

Royale Union SG

(Away)
11 Oct
Royale Union SG
1 : 1
Leuven
20 Sept
Antwerp
0 : 2
Royale Union SG
17 Sept
Plzen
0 : 3
Royale Union SG
12 Sept
Royale Union SG
5 : 0
Lommel SK
05 Sept
Charleroi
2 : 3
Royale Union SG
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gent 8 7 1 0 15:4 22
2 Club Brugge 8 7 0 1 19:4 21
3 Charleroi 8 7 0 1 16:7 21
4 Royale Union SG 8 6 2 0 22:4 20
5 Anderlecht 8 5 1 2 9:6 16
6 Westerlo 8 4 1 3 20:17 13
7 Genk 8 3 3 2 16:12 12
8 Waregem 8 3 2 3 10:9 11
9 St. Liege 8 3 2 3 13:13 11
10 Lommel SK 8 3 2 3 9:9 11
11 SK Beveren 8 3 0 5 8:14 9
12 St. Truiden 8 2 2 4 15:16 8
13 Antwerp 8 2 1 5 12:20 7
14 KV Mechelen 8 1 3 4 9:17 6
15 Leuven 8 1 2 5 6:14 5
16 RAAL La Louviere 8 1 1 6 8:18 4
17 Kortrijk 8 1 0 7 2:18 3
18 Cercle Brugge 8 0 3 5 9:16 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Challenger Pro League 2027/2028 (Main)