Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Sligo Rovers W vs Peamount W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ireland Ireland

National League Women
sam. 24 oct. 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Sligo Rovers W host Peamount W in the National League Women. Little to choose between these two on current form. Sligo Rovers W have averaged 1.59 scored and 1.83 conceded recently, against Peamount W's 1.77 scored and 1.65 conceded. Past meetings favor Peamount W slightly — 1-2-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 25 avr. 2026, ending 1:1. The numbers (1.63 xG vs 0.94) point toward Peamount W. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

50%
Sligo Rovers W
28%
Nuls
22%
Peamount W
Projection de nul: 28% Favori: Sligo Rovers W

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

76% / Élevé de Confiance
  • Sligo Rovers W haven't matched Peamount W's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Sligo Rovers W a 50% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 19%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 9%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71.8%
Sligo Rovers W Match sans Encaisser 20%
Peamount W Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Sligo Rovers W Peamount W
Matchs Joués 29 31
Victoires 10 12
Nuls 7 4
Défaites 12 15
Buts Marqués 1.59 1.77
Buts Encaissés 1.83 1.65
Expected Goals (xG) 1.63 0.94
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

25 avr. 2026 National League Women
Peamount W vs Sligo Rovers W
1:1
20 sept. 2025 National League Women
Peamount W vs Sligo Rovers W
4:1
3 mai 2025 National League Women
Sligo Rovers W vs Peamount W
1:0
28 sept. 2024 National League Women
Sligo Rovers W vs Peamount W
1:1
29 juin 2024 National League Women
Peamount W vs Sligo Rovers W
2:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Sligo Rovers W 49 / 100
Peamount W 22 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Sligo Rovers W Peamount W

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Sligo Rovers W Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Sligo Rovers W's goal record stands at 86% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Peamount W let in goals in 68% of their last 31 matches.

H2H data points to 2.40 goals as a typical output.

Sligo Rovers W has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tendances de Buts

Sligo Rovers W VS Peamount W
1.88 Buts Marqués 0.5
1.38 Buts Encaissés 1.38
88% Plus de 1.5 63%
75% Plus de 2.5 38%
38% Plus de 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Sligo Rovers W

(Home)
03 Oct
Sligo Rovers W
1 : 1
Treaty United W
19 Sept
Wexford W
2 : 2
Sligo Rovers W
12 Sept
Sligo Rovers W
1 : 0
Shelbourne W
05 Sept
Cork City W
0 : 3
Sligo Rovers W
29 Aug
Sligo Rovers W
1 : 2
Waterford W
Page 1 of 6

Peamount W

(Away)
03 Oct
Peamount W
1 : 2
Wexford W
19 Sept
Treaty United W
1 : 0
Peamount W
12 Sept
Peamount W
0 : 0
Cork City W
05 Sept
Bohemians W
1 : 0
Peamount W
29 Aug
DLR Waves W
0 : 3
Peamount W
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Athlone W 20 16 3 1 47:14 51
2 Shelbourne W 20 12 5 3 40:19 41
3 Galway United W 20 11 6 3 27:16 39
4 Shamrock Rovers W 20 10 4 6 39:23 34
5 Sligo Rovers W 20 8 7 5 35:28 31
6 Wexford W 20 8 6 6 34:25 30
7 Treaty United W 20 8 6 6 25:18 30
8 Bohemians W 20 6 5 9 22:29 23
9 Peamount W 20 5 3 12 23:38 18
10 Waterford W 20 3 6 11 17:40 15
11 DLR Waves W 20 4 2 14 12:35 14
12 Cork City W 20 1 3 16 13:49 6
Promotion - UEFA Champions League Women (Qualification - First stage)