Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Stenhousemuir vs Dunfermline - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
mar. 27 oct. 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Stenhousemuir host Dunfermline in the Championship. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Dunfermline have shipped 0.97 goals a game lately, while Stenhousemuir have conceded 0.72 and scored 1.45. Head-to-head, Stenhousemuir have won 0 to Dunfermline's 5, with 0 draws. They last met on 18 janv. 2025, ending 3:0. Model xG sits at 1.25 vs 0.75, favoring Stenhousemuir. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

31%
Stenhousemuir
40%
Nuls
29%
Dunfermline
Projection de nul: 40% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

66% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Stenhousemuir have won more games recently than Dunfermline.
  • Hard to split these two; draw probability sits at 40%.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Dunfermline have won 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 70%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 32%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 64.6%
Stenhousemuir Match sans Encaisser 20%
Dunfermline Match sans Encaisser 11%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Stenhousemuir Dunfermline
Matchs Joués 29 33
Victoires 20 15
Nuls 5 8
Défaites 4 10
Buts Marqués 1.45 1.3
Buts Encaissés 0.72 0.97
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 0.75
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

18 janv. 2025 Scottish Cup
Dunfermline vs Stenhousemuir
3:0
24 juil. 2021 League Cup
Dunfermline vs Stenhousemuir
4:1
5 mars 2016 League One
Dunfermline vs Stenhousemuir
5:0
6 févr. 2016 League One
Stenhousemuir vs Dunfermline
0:3
19 déc. 2015 League One
Dunfermline vs Stenhousemuir
1:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Stenhousemuir 32 / 100
Dunfermline 28 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Stenhousemuir Dunfermline

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Draw (X)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Stenhousemuir scored in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Historical meetings average 3.40 goals per match.

Stenhousemuir has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Dunfermline let in goals in 55% of their last 33 matches.

Tendances de Buts

Stenhousemuir VS Dunfermline
1.25 Buts Marqués 1
0.5 Buts Encaissés 1.25
38% Plus de 1.5 75%
25% Plus de 2.5 25%
13% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Stenhousemuir

(Home)
10 Oct
Inverness
2 : 0
Stenhousemuir
25 Sept
Ayr
0 : 1
Stenhousemuir
19 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Arbroath
15 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Partick
11 Sept
Stenhousemuir
0 : 3
Hearts
Page 1 of 6

Dunfermline

(Away)
10 Oct
Ayr
1 : 1
Dunfermline
03 Oct
Dunfermline
1 : 4
Aberdeen
19 Sept
Morton
0 : 1
Dunfermline
12 Sept
Dunfermline
2 : 0
Queen's Park
05 Sept
Arbroath
1 : 1
Dunfermline
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)