Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Stenhousemuir vs Livingston - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
ven. 30 oct. 2026
VS
07:30 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Stenhousemuir host Livingston in the Championship. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Recent numbers: Stenhousemuir at 1.45 goals for, 0.72 against; Livingston at 1.59 for, 1.24 against. Past meetings favor Livingston slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 4 sept. 2026, ending 0:1. xG projections (1.25 - 0.94) back Stenhousemuir to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

27%
Stenhousemuir
33%
Nuls
40%
Livingston
Projection de nul: 33% Favori: Livingston

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

70% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Livingston haven't matched Stenhousemuir's recent run of results.
  • Livingston are the model's pick here, at 40%.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 19%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 9%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 66.2%
Stenhousemuir Match sans Encaisser 20%
Livingston Match sans Encaisser 11%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Stenhousemuir Livingston
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 20 10
Nuls 5 8
Défaites 4 11
Buts Marqués 1.45 1.59
Buts Encaissés 0.72 1.24
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 0.94
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

4 sept. 2026 Championship
Livingston vs Stenhousemuir
0:1
25 juil. 2026 League Cup
Stenhousemuir vs Livingston
1:0
21 janv. 2023 Scottish Cup
Stenhousemuir vs Livingston
1:3
10 nov. 2020 League Cup
Stenhousemuir vs Livingston
0:4
15 avr. 2017 League One
Stenhousemuir vs Livingston
0:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Stenhousemuir 28 / 100
Livingston 38 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Stenhousemuir Livingston

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Livingston Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Stenhousemuir scored in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Livingston's defensive record shows goals conceded in 66% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.20 goals per match.

Recent resilience: Stenhousemuir stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Stenhousemuir VS Livingston
1.38 Buts Marqués 1.38
0.5 Buts Encaissés 1.13
50% Plus de 1.5 75%
25% Plus de 2.5 38%
13% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Stenhousemuir

(Home)
10 Oct
Inverness
2 : 0
Stenhousemuir
25 Sept
Ayr
0 : 1
Stenhousemuir
19 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Arbroath
15 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Partick
11 Sept
Stenhousemuir
0 : 3
Hearts
Page 1 of 6

Livingston

(Away)
10 Oct
Livingston
1 : 2
Partick
03 Oct
Livingston
1 : 2
Ayr
25 Sept
Raith
0 : 2
Livingston
19 Sept
Livingston
2 : 2
Inverness
11 Sept
Morton
1 : 4
Livingston
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)