Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Tranent FC vs Lochee United - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Lowland League
sam. 17 oct. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Tranent FC host Lochee United in the Lowland League. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Tranent FC at 1.84 goals for, 0.88 against; Lochee United at 2.04 for, 1.83 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. xG projections (2.00 - 1.50) back Tranent FC to edge this. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

30%
Tranent FC
39%
Nuls
31%
Lochee United
Projection de nul: 39% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

65% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Tranent FC lately — more wins on the board than Lochee United.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular Lowland League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 82%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 94%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 37.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 17%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 77.4%
Tranent FC Match sans Encaisser 16%
Lochee United Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Tranent FC Lochee United
Matchs Joués 32 24
Victoires 21 12
Nuls 6 4
Défaites 5 8
Buts Marqués 1.84 2.04
Buts Encaissés 0.88 1.83
Expected Goals (xG) 2.00 1.50
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Tranent FC 30 / 100
Lochee United 30 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Tranent FC Lochee United

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Tranent FC Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Tranent FC scored in 84% of their last 32 outings.

Defensive concern: Lochee United conceded in 88% of 24 recent games.

Tranent FC went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Lochee United lost 2 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Tranent FC VS Lochee United
2.25 Buts Marqués 2.38
0.63 Buts Encaissés 1.75
88% Plus de 1.5 100%
75% Plus de 2.5 100%
25% Plus de 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Tranent FC

(Home)
10 Oct
Broxburn Athletic
1 : 1
Tranent FC
03 Oct
Tranent FC
3 : 1
Turriff United
26 Sept
Musselburgh
1 : 1
Tranent FC
19 Sept
Tranent FC
2 : 1
Gala Fairydean Rovers
12 Sept
Berwick
1 : 2
Tranent FC
Page 1 of 7

Lochee United

(Away)
03 Oct
Lochee United
3 : 2
Inverurie Loco Works
26 Sept
Hill Of Beath
1 : 1
Lochee United
19 Sept
Cowdenbeath
3 : 1
Lochee United
15 Sept
Lochee United
5 : 0
Boness United
12 Sept
Lochee United
1 : 2
Brechin
Page 1 of 5

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tranent FC 10 8 2 0 19:6 26
2 Broxburn Athletic 10 7 2 1 16:9 23
3 Linlithgow Rose 10 7 1 2 29:12 22
4 Brechin 9 7 1 1 20:10 22
5 Hill Of Beath 10 7 1 2 15:11 22
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 6 0 3 23:9 18
7 Lochee United 10 5 2 3 21:16 17
8 Civil Service Strollers 10 5 1 4 16:16 16
9 Boness United 10 4 1 5 17:22 13
10 East Stirlingshire 10 3 1 6 14:21 10
11 Cowdenbeath 9 3 0 6 13:15 9
12 Musselburgh 10 2 3 5 10:15 9
13 Berwick 9 1 2 6 9:17 5
14 Dunipace 9 1 1 7 6:20 4
15 Gala Fairydean Rovers 9 1 0 8 9:22 3
16 Stirling University 10 1 0 9 11:27 3
Promotion - League Two (Relegation - Play Offs)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kilwinning Rangers 11 9 0 2 35:15 27
2 Pollok 10 7 2 1 26:13 23
3 Largs Thistle 11 7 2 2 15:10 23
4 Auchinleck Talbot 11 7 1 3 35:12 22
5 Clydebank FC 9 6 2 1 32:18 20
6 Caledonian Braves 10 6 1 3 31:21 19
7 Johnstone Burgh 10 5 3 2 22:16 18
8 Celtic B 10 5 2 3 28:19 17
9 Cumnock Juniors 11 5 2 4 26:20 17
10 Troon FC 11 4 0 7 20:23 12
11 Cumbernauld Colts 10 2 4 4 20:23 10
12 Gretna 2008 11 3 1 7 25:33 10
13 Renfrew 11 3 1 7 20:30 10
14 Beith 11 2 3 6 14:28 9
15 Albion Rovers 10 2 2 6 10:21 8
16 Newton Stewart 9 1 1 7 9:37 4
17 Dalbeattie Star 10 0 1 9 6:35 1
Promotion - League Two (Relegation - Play Offs)