Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Union Club Ceares vs Gijon Industrial - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Espagne Espagne

Tercera RFEF - Group 2
dim. 18 oct. 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Union Club Ceares host Gijon Industrial in the Tercera RFEF - Group 2. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Recent numbers: Union Club Ceares at 1.35 goals for, 1.5 against; Gijon Industrial at 1.2 for, 1.47 against. Head-to-head, Union Club Ceares have won 3 to Gijon Industrial's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 26 avr. 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.25 xG vs 1.56) point toward Union Club Ceares. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

27%
Union Club Ceares
33%
Nuls
40%
Gijon Industrial
Projection de nul: 33% Favori: Gijon Industrial

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

70% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Union Club Ceares carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 40% — that's where the model lands on Gijon Industrial taking it.
  • Regular Tercera RFEF - Group 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 19%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 9%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 73.8%
Union Club Ceares Match sans Encaisser 15%
Gijon Industrial Match sans Encaisser 11%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Union Club Ceares Gijon Industrial
Matchs Joués 34 30
Victoires 14 7
Nuls 4 13
Défaites 16 10
Buts Marqués 1.35 1.2
Buts Encaissés 1.5 1.47
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 1.56
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

26 avr. 2026 Tercera RFEF - Group 2
Gijon Industrial vs Union Club Ceares
2:1
21 déc. 2025 Tercera RFEF - Group 2
Union Club Ceares vs Gijon Industrial
1:0
6 avr. 2024 Tercera RFEF - Group 2
Gijon Industrial vs Union Club Ceares
1:5
19 nov. 2023 Tercera RFEF - Group 2
Union Club Ceares vs Gijon Industrial
2:0
14 août 2021 Club Friendly
Union Club Ceares vs Gijon Industrial
1:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Union Club Ceares 27 / 100
Gijon Industrial 38 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Union Club Ceares Gijon Industrial

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Gijon Industrial Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Union Club Ceares's goal record stands at 82% scoring rate across 34 recent games.

Gijon Industrial's defensive record shows goals conceded in 77% of 30 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

Recent resilience: Union Club Ceares stayed unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Union Club Ceares VS Gijon Industrial
1.63 Buts Marqués 1.5
1.63 Buts Encaissés 0.88
100% Plus de 1.5 63%
75% Plus de 2.5 38%
13% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Union Club Ceares

(Home)
10 Oct
CD Mosconia
2 : 2
Union Club Ceares
03 Oct
Union Club Ceares
1 : 2
EI San Martin
26 Sept
Club Siero
2 : 0
Union Club Ceares
20 Sept
Union Club Ceares
3 : 4
CD Colunga
13 Sept
Caudal Deportivo
2 : 1
Union Club Ceares
Page 1 of 7

Gijon Industrial

(Away)
04 Oct
Andes CF
0 : 3
Gijon Industrial
27 Sept
Gijon Industrial
1 : 2
Condal
20 Sept
Llanes
2 : 2
Gijon Industrial
13 Sept
CD Mosconia
2 : 0
Gijon Industrial
06 Sept
Gijon Industrial
2 : 0
EI San Martin
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Covadonga 5 4 1 0 14:4 13
2 Gijon B 5 4 1 0 9:4 13
3 CD Mosconia 5 3 2 0 8:1 11
4 Condal 5 3 2 0 8:2 11
5 CD Colunga 5 3 1 1 9:7 10
6 Caudal Deportivo 5 3 1 1 8:6 10
7 Club Siero 5 3 0 2 6:3 9
8 Langreo 5 2 2 1 10:8 8
9 Gijon Industrial 5 2 1 2 8:6 7
10 Lealtad 5 2 1 2 5:4 7
11 EI San Martin 5 1 2 2 5:10 5
12 Praviano 5 1 1 3 6:8 4
13 L Entregu CF 5 1 1 3 2:6 4
14 Union Club Ceares 5 1 0 4 7:11 3
15 Llanes 5 0 3 2 6:12 3
16 Aviles Stadium 5 1 0 4 2:9 3
17 Astur 5 0 2 3 3:8 2
18 Andes CF 5 0 1 4 2:9 1
Promotion - Tercera RFEF - Group 2 (Play Offs)