Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Vikingur 2 vs B36 Torshavn 2 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Faroe Islands Faroe Islands

1. Deild
sam. 17 oct. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Vikingur 2 host B36 Torshavn 2 in the 1. Deild. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Vikingur 2 have averaged 2.39 scored and 1.75 conceded recently, against B36 Torshavn 2's 2.03 scored and 2.3 conceded. Past meetings favor Vikingur 2 slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 23 mai 2026, ending 0:3. xG projections (2.94 - 2.38) back Vikingur 2 to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

36%
Vikingur 2
30%
Nuls
34%
B36 Torshavn 2
Projection de nul: 30% Favori: Vikingur 2

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

66% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Vikingur 2 lately — more wins on the board than B36 Torshavn 2.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Vikingur 2 taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 86%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 100%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 86%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 70%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 32%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 73.8%
Vikingur 2 Match sans Encaisser 10%
B36 Torshavn 2 Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Vikingur 2 B36 Torshavn 2
Matchs Joués 28 30
Victoires 19 13
Nuls 3 2
Défaites 6 15
Buts Marqués 2.39 2.03
Buts Encaissés 1.75 2.3
Expected Goals (xG) 2.94 2.38
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

23 mai 2026 1. Deild
B36 Torshavn 2 vs Vikingur 2
0:3
4 avr. 2026 1. Deild
Vikingur 2 vs B36 Torshavn 2
3:0
18 oct. 2025 1. Deild
Vikingur 2 vs B36 Torshavn 2
0:1
23 mai 2025 1. Deild
B36 Torshavn 2 vs Vikingur 2
3:3
16 avr. 2025 1. Deild
Vikingur 2 vs B36 Torshavn 2
5:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Vikingur 2 34 / 100
B36 Torshavn 2 33 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Vikingur 2 B36 Torshavn 2

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Draw (X)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

H2H data points to 3.60 goals as a typical output.

Vikingur 2's goal record stands at 79% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

B36 Torshavn 2's defensive record shows goals conceded in 77% of 30 matches.

Vikingur 2 went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Vikingur 2 VS B36 Torshavn 2
2.38 Buts Marqués 3
1.75 Buts Encaissés 3.5
100% Plus de 1.5 100%
75% Plus de 2.5 100%
63% Plus de 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Vikingur 2

(Home)
19 Sept
Vikingur 2
4 : 3
FC Suduroy
12 Sept
EB Streymur 2
4 : 0
Vikingur 2
09 Sept
TB Tvoroyri
2 : 3
Vikingur 2
29 Aug
Vikingur 2
2 : 0
HB Torshavn 2
22 Aug
B71 Sandur
3 : 0
Vikingur 2
Page 1 of 6

B36 Torshavn 2

(Away)
19 Sept
B36 Torshavn 2
5 : 2
NSI Runavik 2
12 Sept
Hoyvik
2 : 4
B36 Torshavn 2
06 Sept
B36 Torshavn 2
2 : 4
FC Suduroy
29 Aug
B71 Sandur
5 : 3
B36 Torshavn 2
22 Aug
IF Fuglafjordur
9 : 3
B36 Torshavn 2
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 B71 Sandur 24 19 2 3 76:25 59
2 Vikingur 2 24 17 3 4 61:39 54
3 FC Suduroy 24 16 2 6 73:33 50
4 IF Fuglafjordur 24 10 7 7 55:48 37
5 TB Tvoroyri 24 8 7 9 46:51 31
6 B36 Torshavn 2 24 9 2 13 51:62 29
7 NSI Runavik 2 24 7 4 13 34:55 25
8 Hoyvik 24 7 2 15 36:67 23
9 HB Torshavn 2 24 5 7 12 30:41 22
10 EB Streymur 2 24 3 2 19 30:71 11
Promotion - Premier League 2027 (Main)