Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Westerlo vs SK Beveren - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Jupiler Pro League Het Kuipje, Westerlo
sam. 24 oct. 2026
VS
06:45 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Westerlo host SK Beveren in the Jupiler Pro League. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Westerlo at 1.29 goals for, 1.75 against; SK Beveren at 2.17 for, 1.38 against. Past meetings favor SK Beveren slightly — 1-2-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 1 nov. 2023, ending 3:1. Model xG sits at 1.69 vs 1.63, favoring SK Beveren. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Westerlo
6%
Nuls
4%
SK Beveren
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Westerlo

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Westerlo haven't matched SK Beveren's recent run of results.
  • Westerlo are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 50%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 23%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71.8%
Westerlo Match sans Encaisser 14%
SK Beveren Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Westerlo SK Beveren
Matchs Joués 28 29
Victoires 9 20
Nuls 5 1
Défaites 14 8
Buts Marqués 1.29 2.17
Buts Encaissés 1.75 1.38
Expected Goals (xG) 1.69 1.63
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

1 nov. 2023 Belgian Cup
SK Beveren vs Westerlo
3:1
23 mars 2023 Club Friendly
SK Beveren vs Westerlo
2:2
25 févr. 2022 Challenger Pro League
Westerlo vs SK Beveren
2:1
30 janv. 2022 Challenger Pro League
SK Beveren vs Westerlo
2:1
7 nov. 2021 Challenger Pro League
Westerlo vs SK Beveren
1:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Westerlo 84 / 100
SK Beveren 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Westerlo SK Beveren

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Westerlo Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Games between these two average 3.20 goals.

Westerlo found the back of the net in 71% of recent matches (28 games).

Defensive concern: SK Beveren conceded in 62% of 29 recent games.

Westerlo went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Westerlo VS SK Beveren
2 Buts Marqués 1
2.25 Buts Encaissés 1.38
100% Plus de 1.5 63%
88% Plus de 2.5 50%
75% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Westerlo

(Home)
20 Sept
St. Truiden
0 : 2
Westerlo
12 Sept
Westerlo
4 : 2
St. Liege
05 Sept
KV Mechelen
0 : 4
Westerlo
30 Aug
Westerlo
2 : 2
Waregem
23 Aug
Lommel SK
4 : 0
Westerlo
Page 1 of 6

SK Beveren

(Away)
09 Oct
SK Beveren
1 : 3
Lommel SK
20 Sept
Kortrijk
1 : 0
SK Beveren
12 Sept
SK Beveren
2 : 0
St. Truiden
06 Sept
SK Beveren
3 : 0
Leuven
28 Aug
Genk
4 : 0
SK Beveren
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Royale Union SG 7 6 1 0 21:3 19
2 Gent 7 6 1 0 13:4 19
3 Club Brugge 7 6 0 1 15:3 18
4 Charleroi 7 6 0 1 15:7 18
5 Anderlecht 7 4 1 2 7:5 13
6 Waregem 7 3 2 2 10:7 11
7 St. Liege 7 3 2 2 13:12 11
8 Lommel SK 8 3 2 3 9:9 11
9 Westerlo 7 3 1 3 15:16 10
10 SK Beveren 8 3 0 5 8:14 9
11 Genk 7 2 3 2 13:12 9
12 St. Truiden 7 2 2 3 12:12 8
13 Antwerp 7 2 1 4 11:15 7
14 RAAL La Louviere 7 1 1 5 7:14 4
15 Leuven 7 1 1 5 5:13 4
16 Kortrijk 7 1 0 6 2:15 3
17 Cercle Brugge 7 0 3 4 8:14 3
18 KV Mechelen 7 0 3 4 5:14 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Challenger Pro League 2027/2028 (Main)