Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Accrington vs Gillingham - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Anglia Anglia

League Two The Wham Stadium, Accrington
2026. okt. 17., Szo
VS
du. 02:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Accrington host Gillingham in the League Two. Little to choose between these two on current form. Accrington have averaged 1.23 scored and 1.39 conceded recently, against Gillingham's 1.18 scored and 1.75 conceded. Past meetings favor Gillingham slightly — 1-2-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. ápr. 6., ending 2:0. Model xG sits at 1.56 vs 1.44, favoring Accrington. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: NG.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

90%
Accrington
6%
Döntetlenek
4%
Gillingham
Döntetlen valószínűség: 6% Favorit: Accrington

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

95% / Nagyon Magas Magabiztosság
  • Look at the last few games and Accrington come out ahead of Gillingham on wins alone.
  • Model gives Accrington a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • A stabil védelmek kevés gólt és kontrollált játékot ígérnek.

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 99%
Over 1.5 Gól 88%
Over 2.5 Gól 25%
Over 3.5 Gól 22%
Over 4.5 Gól 10%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 30.8%
Accrington Kapott gól nélkül 68%
Gillingham Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Accrington Gillingham
Meccsek 31 28
Győzelmek 10 9
Döntetlenek 10 6
Vereségek 11 13
Lőtt Gólok 1.23 1.18
Kapott Gólok 1.39 1.75
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.56 1.44
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. ápr. 6. League Two
Gillingham vs Accrington
2:0
2025. aug. 2. League Two
Accrington vs Gillingham
1:1
2025. márc. 15. League Two
Accrington vs Gillingham
1:1
2024. okt. 12. League Two
Gillingham vs Accrington
1:2
2024. jan. 13. League Two
Accrington vs Gillingham
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Accrington 95 / 100
Gillingham 10 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Accrington Gillingham

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Accrington Win (1)
Másodlagos Tipp Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
BTTS Tipp No (NG)
Over/Under Vélemény Under 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Accrington went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Accrington's goal record stands at 65% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Gillingham has conceded goals in 68% of their last 28 outings.

Games between these two average 2.40 goals.

Gólszerzési trendek

Accrington VS Gillingham
1.88 Lőtt gólok 1.5
1.38 Kapott gólok 1.25
88% Felett 1.5 88%
63% Felett 2.5 50%
38% Felett 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Accrington

(Home)
10 Oct
Oldham
0 : 0
Accrington
06 Oct
Accrington
2 : 1
Salford
03 Oct
Accrington
2 : 0
Cheltenham
26 Sept
Swindon
1 : 1
Accrington
22 Sept
Accrington
4 : 3
Sunderland U21
Page 1 of 7

Gillingham

(Away)
10 Oct
Rotherham
1 : 4
Gillingham
03 Oct
Gillingham
0 : 0
Newport
26 Sept
York City
3 : 0
Gillingham
22 Sept
Gillingham
1 : 4
Cambridge Utd
19 Sept
Gillingham
3 : 0
Bristol Rovers
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Salford 10 6 1 3 15:10 19
2 Barnet 8 5 3 0 20:11 18
3 Crewe 10 4 6 0 12:7 18
4 Gillingham 10 4 4 2 15:10 16
5 York City 9 4 3 2 17:11 15
6 Walsall 9 3 6 0 12:6 15
7 Chesterfield 10 4 3 3 17:14 15
8 Cheltenham 10 4 3 3 16:16 15
9 Bristol Rovers 10 5 0 5 15:17 15
10 Rochdale 10 4 2 4 11:12 14
11 Grimsby 10 3 4 3 13:11 13
12 Newport 10 3 4 3 13:12 13
13 Tranmere 10 2 6 2 13:13 12
14 Exeter 10 3 3 4 6:6 12
15 Accrington 10 2 5 3 13:14 11
16 Fleetwood Town 10 2 5 3 10:11 11
17 Swindon 10 3 2 5 9:14 11
18 Shrewsbury 10 3 2 5 9:15 11
19 Colchester 9 2 4 3 10:13 10
20 Rotherham 10 2 4 4 12:16 10
21 Oldham 9 2 2 5 9:13 8
22 Port Vale 8 2 2 4 4:9 8
23 Northampton 8 1 4 3 4:7 7
24 Crawley Town 8 1 2 5 8:15 5
Promotion - League One 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - League Two (Play Offs)
Relegation - National League 2027/2028 (Main)