Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Barau vs Shooting - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Nigeria Nigeria

NPFL
2026. nov. 8., V
VS
du. 03:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Barau host Shooting in the NPFL. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Barau at 1.13 goals for, 0.68 against; Shooting at 1.28 for, 1.34 against. Past meetings favor Shooting slightly — 0-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. máj. 10., ending 1:0. xG projections (1.19 - 0.81) back Shooting to edge this. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

36%
Barau
44%
Döntetlenek
20%
Shooting
Döntetlen valószínűség: 44% Favorit: Draw

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

71% / Közepes Magabiztosság
  • Barau have managed 1.13 goals a game lately — Shooting are scoring more at 1.28.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 25%
Over 4.5 Gól 11%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 67%
Barau Kapott gól nélkül 20%
Shooting Kapott gól nélkül 12%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Barau Shooting
Meccsek 31 29
Győzelmek 13 13
Döntetlenek 12 4
Vereségek 6 12
Lőtt Gólok 1.13 1.28
Kapott Gólok 0.68 1.34
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.19 0.81
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. máj. 10. NPFL
Shooting vs Barau
1:0
2025. dec. 14. NPFL
Barau vs Shooting
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Barau 36 / 100
Shooting 20 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Barau Shooting

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Shooting Win (2)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Attacking prowess: Barau scored in 61% of their last 31 outings.

Shooting has conceded goals in 76% of their last 29 outings.

Barau has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Historical meetings average 1.00 goals per match.

Gólszerzési trendek

Barau VS Shooting
0.88 Lőtt gólok 0.63
1 Kapott gólok 1.5
63% Felett 1.5 63%
25% Felett 2.5 25%
25% Felett 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Barau

(Home)
30 Oct
Niger Tornadoes
0 : 0
Barau
25 Oct
Barau
1 : 1
Kwara
18 Oct
Rivers United
0 : 0
Barau
11 Oct
Barau
2 : 2
Rangers International
04 Oct
Bendel
4 : 1
Barau
Page 1 of 7

Shooting

(Away)
25 Oct
Ikorodu City
2 : 2
Shooting
16 Oct
Shooting
3 : 1
Ranchers Bees
11 Oct
Kun Khalifa
2 : 0
Shooting
07 Oct
Shooting
0 : 0
Kano Pillars
04 Oct
Shooting
0 : 0
Nasarawa United
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rivers United 10 4 5 1 14:4 17
2 Rangers International 8 5 2 1 14:9 17
3 Nasarawa United 10 5 2 3 11:8 17
4 Barau 11 3 7 1 13:10 16
5 Niger Tornadoes 11 4 4 3 9:8 16
6 Plateau United 10 4 3 3 17:13 15
7 Bendel 9 5 0 4 16:14 15
8 Sporting Lagos 9 4 3 2 13:11 15
9 Kano Pillars 10 3 6 1 12:11 15
10 Doma United 9 4 2 3 11:11 14
11 Ikorodu City 10 3 4 3 13:11 13
12 Katsina Utd 10 3 4 3 12:14 13
13 Kwara 10 3 3 4 11:11 12
14 Warri Wolves 10 3 3 4 6:7 12
15 Shooting 10 3 3 4 12:14 12
16 Kun Khalifa 10 3 3 4 9:15 12
17 Abia Warriors 10 2 4 4 9:13 10
18 Ranchers Bees 9 2 2 5 10:13 8
19 Enyimba International 10 2 2 6 11:15 8
20 Inter Lagos 10 1 2 7 5:19 2
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)