Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Clermont vs Rodez - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Franciaország Franciaország

Ligue 2 Stade Gabriel Montpied, Clermont-Ferrand
2026. nov. 7., Szo
VS
du. 01:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Clermont host Rodez in the Ligue 2. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Clermont at 1.04 goals for, 1.21 against; Rodez at 1.7 for, 1.43 against. Head-to-head, Clermont have won 2 to Rodez's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on 2026. febr. 13., ending 1:2. Model xG sits at 1.75 vs 1.69, favoring Rodez. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

36%
Clermont
44%
Döntetlenek
20%
Rodez
Döntetlen valószínűség: 44% Favorit: Draw

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

71% / Közepes Magabiztosság
  • Form's been kind to Rodez lately — more wins on the board than Clermont.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular Ligue 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 44%
Over 4.5 Gól 20%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 75.8%
Clermont Kapott gól nélkül 13%
Rodez Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Clermont Rodez
Meccsek 28 30
Győzelmek 4 16
Döntetlenek 15 6
Vereségek 9 8
Lőtt Gólok 1.04 1.7
Kapott Gólok 1.21 1.43
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.75 1.69
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. febr. 13. Ligue 2
Clermont vs Rodez
1:2
2025. szept. 19. Ligue 2
Rodez vs Clermont
0:1
2025. júl. 22. Club Friendly
Clermont vs Rodez
2:1
2025. máj. 10. Ligue 2
Rodez vs Clermont
1:1
2024. dec. 13. Ligue 2
Clermont vs Rodez
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Clermont 35 / 100
Rodez 20 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Clermont Rodez

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Rodez Win (2)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Rodez let in goals in 80% of their last 30 matches.

Attacking prowess: Clermont scored in 64% of their last 28 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.20 goals when they meet.

Clermont went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Gólszerzési trendek

Clermont VS Rodez
1.25 Lőtt gólok 1.63
1.75 Kapott gólok 2.25
75% Felett 1.5 88%
38% Felett 2.5 63%
38% Felett 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Clermont

(Home)
30 Oct
Nantes
1 : 1
Clermont
23 Oct
Clermont
0 : 2
Guingamp
16 Oct
Laval
3 : 3
Clermont
10 Oct
Clermont
2 : 3
Red Star
02 Oct
Auxerre
4 : 3
Clermont
Page 1 of 6

Rodez

(Away)
30 Oct
Rodez
1 : 0
Dunkerque
24 Oct
Dijon
1 : 2
Rodez
19 Oct
Rodez
0 : 3
Montpellier
10 Oct
St Etienne
2 : 0
Rodez
03 Oct
Rodez
2 : 0
Inter Escaldes
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 St Etienne 11 8 1 2 23:11 25
2 Montpellier 11 7 3 1 16:6 24
3 Nancy 11 7 1 3 16:9 22
4 Reims 11 5 6 0 22:12 21
5 Pau 11 6 2 3 16:11 20
6 Red Star 11 5 2 4 14:16 17
7 Annecy 11 5 1 5 14:15 16
8 Dijon 11 4 3 4 20:19 15
9 Guingamp 11 4 2 5 16:15 14
10 Metz 11 3 5 3 17:17 14
11 Rodez 11 4 1 6 17:22 13
12 Dunkerque 11 3 3 5 14:17 12
13 Sochaux 11 2 5 4 8:14 11
14 Boulogne 11 1 7 3 7:8 10
15 Nantes 11 2 3 6 12:18 9
16 Laval 11 2 3 6 14:21 9
17 Clermont 11 0 8 3 10:15 8
18 Grenoble 11 2 2 7 10:20 8
Promotion - Ligue 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)