Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Gornik Zabrze vs Piast Gliwice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Poland Poland

Ekstraklasa Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla, Zabrze
2026. okt. 18., V
VS
de. 10:15
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Gornik Zabrze host Piast Gliwice in the Ekstraklasa. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Gornik Zabrze have averaged 1.44 scored and 1.03 conceded recently, against Piast Gliwice's 1.59 scored and 1.62 conceded. Past meetings favor Gornik Zabrze slightly — 4-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. jan. 31., ending 2:1. The numbers (1.56 xG vs 1.94) point toward Gornik Zabrze. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

31%
Gornik Zabrze
39%
Döntetlenek
30%
Piast Gliwice
Döntetlen valószínűség: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

65% / Közepes Magabiztosság
  • Form's been kind to Gornik Zabrze lately — more wins on the board than Piast Gliwice.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Gornik Zabrze have taken 4 of them.

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 99%
Over 1.5 Gól 94%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 31.5%
Over 4.5 Gól 14%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 72.2%
Gornik Zabrze Kapott gól nélkül 10%
Piast Gliwice Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Gornik Zabrze Piast Gliwice
Meccsek 32 29
Győzelmek 16 11
Döntetlenek 7 5
Vereségek 9 13
Lőtt Gólok 1.44 1.59
Kapott Gólok 1.03 1.62
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.56 1.94
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. jan. 31. Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze vs Piast Gliwice
2:1
2025. júl. 26. Ekstraklasa
Piast Gliwice vs Gornik Zabrze
0:1
2025. máj. 17. Ekstraklasa
Piast Gliwice vs Gornik Zabrze
2:0
2024. nov. 24. Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze vs Piast Gliwice
1:0
2024. febr. 10. Ekstraklasa
Piast Gliwice vs Gornik Zabrze
1:3

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Gornik Zabrze 30 / 100
Piast Gliwice 29 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Gornik Zabrze Piast Gliwice

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Piast Gliwice Win (2)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Attacking prowess: Gornik Zabrze scored in 75% of their last 32 outings.

Piast Gliwice let in goals in 76% of their last 29 matches.

Games between these two average 2.20 goals.

Solid form: Gornik Zabrze remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Gólszerzési trendek

Gornik Zabrze VS Piast Gliwice
1.75 Lőtt gólok 2.25
1.63 Kapott gólok 1.38
88% Felett 1.5 100%
75% Felett 2.5 63%
38% Felett 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Gornik Zabrze

(Home)
02 Oct
Gornik Zabrze
0 : 2
Odra Opole
19 Sept
Motor Lublin
0 : 0
Gornik Zabrze
15 Sept
Korona Kielce
0 : 2
Gornik Zabrze
12 Sept
Gornik Zabrze
2 : 1
Lech Poznan
06 Sept
Cracovia
0 : 1
Gornik Zabrze
Page 1 of 7

Piast Gliwice

(Away)
02 Oct
Piast Gliwice
3 : 4
Wisla
20 Sept
Piast Gliwice
1 : 2
Pogon Szczecin
14 Sept
Radomiak Radom
0 : 2
Piast Gliwice
04 Sept
Piast Gliwice
3 : 0
GKS Katowice
01 Sept
Chemik Bydgoszcz
0 : 3
Piast Gliwice
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gornik Zabrze 9 7 1 1 16:8 22
2 Legia 9 5 4 0 19:8 19
3 Lech Poznan 8 6 1 1 17:7 19
4 Wisla 9 5 2 2 17:12 17
5 GKS Katowice 9 5 0 4 20:14 15
6 Pogon Szczecin 8 4 3 1 12:6 15
7 Korona Kielce 9 4 3 2 12:10 15
8 Zaglebie 9 4 3 2 11:10 15
9 Piast Gliwice 9 4 1 4 16:15 13
10 Jagiellonia 8 4 0 4 12:13 12
11 Wisla Plock 9 3 2 4 9:15 11
12 Widzew Lodz 9 1 6 2 13:13 9
13 KS Wieczysta Krakow 9 2 2 5 14:17 8
14 Cracovia 9 2 2 5 9:14 8
15 Radomiak Radom 9 2 2 5 7:20 8
16 Slask Wroclaw 9 1 3 5 11:15 6
17 Motor Lublin 9 1 3 5 9:15 6
18 Rakow Czestochowa 10 1 0 9 13:25 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Division 1 2027/2028 (Main)