Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Hougang vs Young Lions - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Singapore Singapore

Premier League Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
2026. okt. 31., Szo
VS
de. 11:30
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Hougang host Young Lions in the Premier League. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Hougang at 1.34 goals for, 2 against; Young Lions at 0.79 for, 2.83 against. Past meetings favor Young Lions slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. márc. 14., ending 0:2. The numbers (1.94 xG vs 1.31) point toward Hougang. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

90%
Hougang
6%
Döntetlenek
4%
Young Lions
Döntetlen valószínűség: 6% Favorit: Hougang

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

95% / Nagyon Magas Magabiztosság
  • Form's been kind to Hougang lately — more wins on the board than Young Lions.
  • Hougang are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 38%
Over 4.5 Gól 17%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 71.4%
Hougang Kapott gól nélkül 18%
Young Lions Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Hougang Young Lions
Meccsek 29 29
Győzelmek 9 3
Döntetlenek 2 4
Vereségek 18 22
Lőtt Gólok 1.34 0.79
Kapott Gólok 2 2.83
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.94 1.31
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. márc. 14. Premier League
Young Lions vs Hougang
0:2
2026. jan. 30. Premier League
Hougang vs Young Lions
0:3
2025. okt. 2. Premier League
Young Lions vs Hougang
0:2
2025. máj. 19. Premier League
Young Lions vs Hougang
4:3
2025. márc. 1. Singapore Cup
Hougang vs Young Lions
0:3

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Hougang 85 / 100
Young Lions 10 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Hougang Young Lions

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Hougang Win (1)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Young Lions's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 3.40 goals.

Attacking prowess: Hougang scored in 72% of their last 29 outings.

Away concern: Young Lions has suffered 4 losses in 5 recent matches.

Gólszerzési trendek

Hougang VS Young Lions
1.13 Lőtt gólok 0.5
2.13 Kapott gólok 2.75
88% Felett 1.5 75%
88% Felett 2.5 50%
38% Felett 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Hougang

(Home)
18 Sept
FC Jurong
3 : 0
Hougang
12 Sept
Hougang
2 : 2
Lion City Sailors
18 May
Tanjong Pagar
2 : 1
Hougang
10 May
Hougang
0 : 1
Tampines
05 May
Tanjong Pagar
1 : 2
Hougang
Page 1 of 6

Young Lions

(Away)
19 Sept
Young Lions
1 : 5
Geylang
13 Sept
Young Lions
0 : 4
FC Jurong
16 May
FC Jurong
3 : 0
Young Lions
09 May
Young Lions
2 : 2
Geylang
04 May
FC Jurong
1 : 0
Young Lions
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 FC Jurong 2 2 0 0 7:0 6
2 Geylang 2 2 0 0 6:1 6
3 Tampines 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
4 Tanjong Pagar 2 1 0 1 4:4 3
5 Lion City Sailors 1 0 1 0 2:2 1
6 Hougang 2 0 1 1 2:5 1
7 Balestier Khalsa 2 0 0 2 3:6 0
8 Young Lions 2 0 0 2 1:9 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)