Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Wrexham vs Wolves - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Anglia Anglia

Championship Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
2026. nov. 7., Szo
VS
du. 12:30
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Wrexham host Wolves in the Championship. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Wrexham have averaged 1.14 scored and 1.45 conceded recently, against Wolves's 1.35 scored and 1.27 conceded. Past meetings favor Wolves slightly — 0-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2013. júl. 16., ending 1:2. The numbers (1.00 xG vs 1.38) point toward Wolves. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

36%
Wrexham
44%
Döntetlenek
20%
Wolves
Döntetlen valószínűség: 44% Favorit: Draw

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

71% / Közepes Magabiztosság
  • Look at the last few games and Wolves come out ahead of Wrexham on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 19%
Over 4.5 Gól 9%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 71.4%
Wrexham Kapott gól nélkül 17%
Wolves Kapott gól nélkül 15%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Wrexham Wolves
Meccsek 29 26
Győzelmek 9 11
Döntetlenek 8 6
Vereségek 12 9
Lőtt Gólok 1.14 1.35
Kapott Gólok 1.45 1.27
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.00 1.38
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2013. júl. 16. Club Friendly
Wrexham vs Wolves
1:2
2011. júl. 25. Club Friendly
Wrexham vs Wolves
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Wrexham 36 / 100
Wolves 21 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Wrexham Wolves

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Wolves Win (2)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Wrexham's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Defensive concern: Wolves conceded in 69% of 26 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.50 goals as a typical output.

Wrexham went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Gólszerzési trendek

Wrexham VS Wolves
1.13 Lőtt gólok 0.88
1.88 Kapott gólok 0.88
88% Felett 1.5 38%
50% Felett 2.5 25%
25% Felett 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Wrexham

(Home)
30 Oct
Sheffield Utd
1 : 0
Wrexham
24 Oct
Blackburn
2 : 0
Wrexham
17 Oct
Wrexham
4 : 1
Preston
13 Oct
Wrexham
1 : 2
West Brom
10 Oct
Derby
1 : 1
Wrexham
Page 1 of 6

Wolves

(Away)
24 Oct
Wolves
1 : 0
Watford
20 Oct
Wolves
1 : 1
Portsmouth
16 Oct
Burnley
1 : 2
Wolves
13 Oct
Wolves
1 : 3
Bolton
10 Oct
Middlesbrough
1 : 0
Wolves
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Middlesbrough 12 7 4 1 27:17 25
2 Swansea 12 7 2 3 16:13 23
3 West Ham 12 6 4 2 32:15 22
4 Wolves 12 6 3 3 20:16 21
5 West Brom 12 6 3 3 16:13 21
6 Southampton 12 7 3 2 24:12 20
7 Birmingham 12 5 5 2 20:12 20
8 QPR 12 5 5 2 20:12 20
9 Stoke City 12 6 2 4 18:16 20
10 Sheffield Utd 13 5 4 4 17:15 19
11 Blackburn 12 5 3 4 19:16 18
12 Portsmouth 12 5 3 4 16:15 18
13 Millwall 12 4 3 5 19:20 15
14 Bristol City 12 4 3 5 12:15 15
15 Lincoln City 12 4 3 5 13:20 15
16 Cardiff 12 3 5 4 19:17 14
17 Wrexham 13 3 5 5 15:19 14
18 Bolton 12 4 2 6 16:23 14
19 Charlton 12 3 5 4 11:18 14
20 Norwich 12 4 0 8 20:22 12
21 Watford 12 3 2 7 10:20 11
22 Burnley 12 1 5 6 17:25 8
23 Derby 12 1 4 7 10:21 7
24 Preston 12 1 2 9 10:25 5
Promotion - Premier League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Championship 2025/2026 (Play Offs)
Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)