Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Altai vs Atyrau - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan

Premier League Vostok Stadium, Oskemen
søn. 18. okt. 2026
VS
10:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Altai host Atyrau in the Premier League. This one's hard to separate. Altai have averaged 1.29 scored and 1.48 conceded recently, against Atyrau's 0.86 scored and 1.14 conceded. Past meetings favor Atyrau slightly — 0-3-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 3. mai 2026, ending 1:0. Model xG sits at 1.50 vs 1.31, favoring Altai. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Under 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

60%
Altai
22%
Uavgjort
18%
Atyrau
Uavgjort-prognose: 22% Favoritt: Altai

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

82% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Altai have won more games recently than Atyrau.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on Altai taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Sterke forsvar taler for en kontrollert og målfattig kamp.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 91%
Over 1.5 Mål 81.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 25%
Over 3.5 Mål 22%
Over 4.5 Mål 10%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 31.6%
Altai Rent bur 68%
Atyrau Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Altai Atyrau
Kamper Spilt 31 29
Seire 10 6
Uavgjort 6 11
Tap 15 12
Mål Scoret 1.29 0.86
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.48 1.14
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.50 1.31
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

3. mai 2026 Premier League
Atyrau vs Altai
1:0
5. okt. 2020 First League
Altai vs Atyrau
0:0
29. juli 2020 First League
Atyrau vs Altai
0:0
8. mai 2019 Kazakhstan Cup
Altai vs Atyrau
1:2
27. apr. 2016 Kazakhstan Cup
Atyrau vs Altai
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Altai 68 / 100
Atyrau 18 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Altai Atyrau

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Altai Win (1)
Sekundærtips Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
BTTS Prognose No (NG)
Over/Under Tips Under 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Altai scored in 74% of their last 31 games.

Atyrau let in goals in 72% of their last 29 matches.

Atyrau's recent record shows 3 losses from the last 5 matches.

Historical meetings average 1.00 goals per match.

Måltrender

Altai VS Atyrau
1.5 Mål scoret 0.88
1.75 Mål sluppet inn 1.5
88% Over 1.5 75%
75% Over 2.5 38%
38% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Altai

(Home)
11 Oct
Kaspij Aktau
2 : 1
Altai
18 Sept
Altai
1 : 2
Ertis Pavlodar
13 Sept
Ulytau
0 : 3
Altai
06 Sept
Altai
2 : 0
Kaisar Kyzylorda
29 Aug
Zhenis
1 : 0
Altai
Page 1 of 7

Atyrau

(Away)
14 Oct
Atyrau
1 : 2
Yelimay Semey
10 Oct
Zhenis
1 : 2
Atyrau
17 Sept
Atyrau
0 : 3
Ordabasy
12 Sept
Kaisar Kyzylorda
1 : 0
Atyrau
05 Sept
Kyzylzhar
0 : 1
Atyrau
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Ordabasy 27 20 4 3 55:19 64
2 Kairat Almaty 27 18 6 3 52:20 60
3 FC Astana 27 15 6 6 44:27 51
4 Aktobe 27 13 6 8 41:32 45
5 Okzhetpes 27 13 6 8 41:37 45
6 Yelimay Semey 26 10 8 8 36:36 38
7 Tobol 27 11 4 12 35:36 37
8 Ulytau 27 9 8 10 26:32 35
9 Zhenis 27 8 8 11 27:34 32
10 Kaspij Aktau 27 9 5 13 29:37 32
11 Kyzylzhar 27 7 6 14 28:40 27
12 Atyrau 26 5 11 10 20:29 26
13 Ertis Pavlodar 27 6 8 13 26:37 26
14 Altai 27 6 7 14 27:38 25
15 Kaisar Kyzylorda 27 4 12 11 23:37 24
16 Zhetysu Taldykorgan 27 5 7 15 26:45 22
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - First League 2027 (Main)