Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Ararat-Armenia vs FC Gandzasar - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Armenia Armenia

Premier League Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan
søn. 1. nov. 2026
VS
03:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Ararat-Armenia host FC Gandzasar in the Premier League. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Ararat-Armenia have averaged 1.6 scored and 1.07 conceded recently, against FC Gandzasar's 0.86 scored and 1.79 conceded. Head-to-head, Ararat-Armenia have won 5 to FC Gandzasar's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 1. aug. 2026, ending 3:4. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Ararat-Armenia to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Ararat-Armenia
6%
Uavgjort
4%
FC Gandzasar
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Ararat-Armenia

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Ararat-Armenia lately — more wins on the board than FC Gandzasar.
  • Model gives Ararat-Armenia a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Ararat-Armenia here — 5 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 13.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 6%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 68.6%
Ararat-Armenia Rent bur 20%
FC Gandzasar Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Ararat-Armenia FC Gandzasar
Kamper Spilt 30 29
Seire 16 5
Uavgjort 7 6
Tap 7 18
Mål Scoret 1.6 0.86
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.07 1.79
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.20 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

1. aug. 2026 Premier League
FC Gandzasar vs Ararat-Armenia
3:4
27. mai 2026 Premier League
Ararat-Armenia vs FC Gandzasar
1:0
19. okt. 2025 Premier League
FC Gandzasar vs Ararat-Armenia
0:1
5. okt. 2025 Premier League
Ararat-Armenia vs FC Gandzasar
1:0
25. apr. 2025 Premier League
FC Gandzasar vs Ararat-Armenia
0:4

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Ararat-Armenia 85 / 100
FC Gandzasar 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Ararat-Armenia FC Gandzasar

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Ararat-Armenia Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

FC Gandzasar let in goals in 83% of their last 29 matches.

Away concern: FC Gandzasar has suffered 5 losses in 5 recent matches.

Ararat-Armenia scored in 63% of their last 30 games.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

Måltrender

Ararat-Armenia VS FC Gandzasar
1.38 Mål scoret 0.29
1 Mål sluppet inn 2.29
75% Over 1.5 86%
38% Over 2.5 57%
13% Over 3.5 14%

Recent Form & Match History

Ararat-Armenia

(Home)
10 Oct
Ararat-Armenia
1 : 1
Alashkert
03 Oct
Ararat Yerevan
0 : 4
Ararat-Armenia
20 Sept
Shirak Gyumri
1 : 3
Ararat-Armenia
16 Sept
Ararat-Armenia
1 : 4
Sparta Prague
11 Sept
Ararat-Armenia
3 : 0
Syunik
Page 1 of 6

FC Gandzasar

(Away)
10 Oct
Van
2 : 0
FC Gandzasar
18 Sept
FC Gandzasar
0 : 3
Urartu
12 Sept
FC Gandzasar
0 : 2
Ararat Yerevan
04 Sept
Noah
3 : 2
FC Gandzasar
30 Aug
FC Gandzasar
0 : 3
BKMA
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Noah 9 9 0 0 26:6 27
2 Pyunik Yerevan 9 6 3 0 23:8 21
3 Ararat-Armenia 9 6 2 1 18:9 20
4 Alashkert 9 4 4 1 19:7 16
5 Urartu 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
6 Sardarapat 9 3 3 3 15:17 12
7 Shirak Gyumri 9 3 1 5 11:12 10
8 Ararat Yerevan 9 3 1 5 8:15 10
9 BKMA 9 2 2 5 8:15 8
10 Van 9 2 1 6 6:21 7
11 Syunik 9 1 2 6 5:17 5
12 FC Gandzasar 9 1 0 8 8:22 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - First League 2027/2028 (Main)