Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Brann 2 vs Gneist IL - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Norway Norway

Division 3 - Group 3 Varden Amfi, Bergen
søn. 1. nov. 2026
VS
11:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Brann 2 host Gneist IL in the Division 3 - Group 3. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Brann 2 at 2.11 goals for, 1.86 against; Gneist IL at 1.48 for, 2.97 against. Past meetings favor Brann 2 slightly — 4-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 27. juli 2026, ending 0:3. Model xG sits at 2.56 vs 1.75, favoring Brann 2. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Brann 2
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Gneist IL
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Brann 2

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Brann 2 carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Brann 2 are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 86%).
  • Brann 2 have won 4 of the last 4 meetings between these two.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 86%
Over 3.5 Mål 62.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 28%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 75.8%
Brann 2 Rent bur 12%
Gneist IL Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Brann 2 Gneist IL
Kamper Spilt 28 29
Seire 11 6
Uavgjort 7 3
Tap 10 20
Mål Scoret 2.11 1.48
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.86 2.97
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.56 1.75
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

27. juli 2026 Division 3 - Group 3
Gneist IL vs Brann 2
0:3
12. mars 2025 Club Friendly
Gneist IL vs Brann 2
2:3
26. sep. 2016 Division 3 - Group 7
Brann 2 vs Gneist IL
3:0
4. juni 2016 Division 3 - Group 7
Gneist IL vs Brann 2
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Brann 2 83 / 100
Gneist IL 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Brann 2 Gneist IL

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Brann 2 Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Brann 2 found the back of the net in 82% of recent matches (28 games).

Gneist IL's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 3.00 goals per match.

Solid form: Brann 2 remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Brann 2 VS Gneist IL
2.63 Mål scoret 1
2.5 Mål sluppet inn 2.5
100% Over 1.5 88%
100% Over 2.5 75%
75% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Brann 2

(Home)
12 Oct
Djerv 1919
1 : 0
Brann 2
03 Oct
Brann 2
1 : 2
Varegg
26 Sept
Askoy
1 : 4
Brann 2
21 Sept
Brann 2
7 : 0
Fyllingsdalen
14 Sept
Asane 2
1 : 2
Brann 2
Page 1 of 6

Gneist IL

(Away)
10 Oct
Sogndal 2
5 : 3
Gneist IL
03 Oct
Gneist IL
0 : 5
Djerv 1919
26 Sept
Austevoll
1 : 0
Gneist IL
19 Sept
Gneist IL
2 : 2
Varegg
12 Sept
Fyllingsdalen
1 : 2
Gneist IL
Page 1 of 6