Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Bugesera vs APR - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Rwanda Rwanda

Premier League
tir. 27. okt. 2026
VS
01:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Bugesera host APR in the Premier League. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Bugesera have averaged 1.07 scored and 1.21 conceded recently, against APR's 1.87 scored and 1 conceded. Head-to-head, Bugesera have won 0 to APR's 3, with 2 draws. They last met on 7. feb. 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (0.90 xG vs 1.13) point toward APR. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Bugesera
44%
Uavgjort
20%
APR
Uavgjort-prognose: 44% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

71% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and APR come out ahead of Bugesera on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 12.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 6%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 69%
Bugesera Rent bur 20%
APR Rent bur 17%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Bugesera APR
Kamper Spilt 29 31
Seire 12 21
Uavgjort 4 5
Tap 13 5
Mål Scoret 1.07 1.87
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.21 1
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.90 1.13
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

7. feb. 2026 Premier League
Bugesera vs APR
2:2
3. jan. 2026 Premier League
APR vs Bugesera
2:1
5. apr. 2025 Premier League
Bugesera vs APR
0:1
27. nov. 2024 Premier League
APR vs Bugesera
2:0
18. feb. 2024 Premier League
Bugesera vs APR
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Bugesera 36 / 100
APR 21 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Bugesera APR

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips APR Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Bugesera's goal record stands at 66% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

APR let in goals in 65% of their last 31 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.00 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: Bugesera stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Måltrender

Bugesera VS APR
0.67 Mål scoret 1.75
0.5 Mål sluppet inn 1.13
50% Over 1.5 88%
0% Over 2.5 75%
0% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Bugesera

(Home)
10 Oct
Bugesera
2 : 0
Etincelles
15 Sept
Kiyovu
1 : 0
Bugesera
30 May
Rutsiro
0 : 2
Bugesera
26 May
Rayon Sport
2 : 0
Bugesera
16 May
Mukura Victory Sports
2 : 2
Bugesera
Page 1 of 6

APR

(Away)
16 Sept
APR
4 : 2
Marines
11 Sept
APR
3 : 0
Aigles du Congo
06 Sept
Aigles du Congo
1 : 0
APR
30 Jul
APR
2 : 1
Vipers
27 Jul
Garde Republicaine
1 : 3
APR
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gicumbi 4 3 0 1 5:3 9
2 Etincelles 4 2 1 1 2:2 7
3 Mukura Victory Sports 3 2 0 1 4:2 6
4 Gorilla 3 2 0 1 2:1 6
5 Sunrise 4 1 3 0 3:2 6
6 Marines 3 1 1 1 4:4 4
7 Amagaju 4 1 1 2 3:3 4
8 Gasogi United 3 1 1 1 2:3 4
9 Kiyovu 4 1 1 2 1:2 4
10 Kigali FC 4 1 1 2 1:4 4
11 APR 1 1 0 0 4:2 3
12 Al Hilal Omdurman 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
13 Bugesera 2 1 0 1 2:1 3
14 Police 3 1 0 2 2:3 3
15 Musanze 3 1 0 2 1:2 3
16 Al Merreikh 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
17 Rayon Sport 2 0 1 1 1:2 1
18 Etoile de L'Est 3 0 1 2 1:4 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)