Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Calarasi vs Otelul 2 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Romania Romania

Liga 3 - Seria 4
fre. 23. okt. 2026
VS
12:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Calarasi host Otelul 2 in the Liga 3 - Seria 4. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Calarasi at 1.42 goals for, 1.68 against; Otelul 2 at 1.18 for, 3.93 against. Head-to-head, Calarasi have won 3 to Otelul 2's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 21. mars 2015, ending 3:0. xG projections (1.81 - 1.31) back Calarasi to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

70%
Calarasi
17%
Uavgjort
13%
Otelul 2
Uavgjort-prognose: 17% Favoritt: Calarasi

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

88% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Calarasi lately — more wins on the board than Otelul 2.
  • Calarasi are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • Regular Liga 3 - Seria 4 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Calarasi here — 3 wins from the last 4 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 98%
Over 1.5 Mål 87.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 25.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 11%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71.4%
Calarasi Rent bur 18%
Otelul 2 Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Calarasi Otelul 2
Kamper Spilt 31 28
Seire 15 3
Uavgjort 4 3
Tap 12 22
Mål Scoret 1.42 1.18
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.68 3.93
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.81 1.31
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

21. mars 2015 Liga 3 - Seria 2
Calarasi vs Otelul 2
3:0
13. sep. 2014 Liga 3 - Seria 2
Otelul 2 vs Calarasi
0:3
15. nov. 2013 Liga 3 - Seria 2
Otelul 2 vs Calarasi
2:1
6. sep. 2013 Liga 3 - Seria 2
Calarasi vs Otelul 2
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Calarasi 67 / 100
Otelul 2 14 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Calarasi Otelul 2

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Calarasi Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Otelul 2's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 28 matches.

Calarasi scored in 68% of their last 31 games.

Games between these two average 3.00 goals.

Calarasi has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

Calarasi VS Otelul 2
0.88 Mål scoret 1
1.63 Mål sluppet inn 2.75
75% Over 1.5 100%
63% Over 2.5 88%
13% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Calarasi

(Home)
09 Oct
Inainte Modelu
2 : 0
Calarasi
02 Oct
Calarasi
0 : 0
Agigea
26 Sept
Portul Constanta
1 : 2
Calarasi
23 Sept
Calarasi
3 : 2
Sporting Liesti
19 Sept
Gloria Baneasa
0 : 2
Calarasi
Page 1 of 7

Otelul 2

(Away)
10 Oct
Agigea
2 : 2
Otelul 2
02 Oct
Otelul 2
2 : 1
Portul Constanta
26 Sept
Sporting Liesti
6 : 1
Otelul 2
23 Sept
Otelul 2
1 : 2
Gloria Baneasa
19 Sept
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
2 : 1
Otelul 2
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Agricola Borcea 8 7 0 1 27:9 21
2 Inainte Modelu 8 5 1 2 17:11 16
3 Progresul Fundulea 8 5 0 3 18:12 15
4 Agigea 8 4 3 1 13:8 15
5 Axiopolis Cernavoda 8 4 1 3 16:15 13
6 Sporting Liesti 8 4 0 4 24:18 12
7 Unirea Branistea 8 4 0 4 15:13 12
8 Recolta Gheorghe Doja 8 4 0 4 14:16 12
9 Calarasi 8 3 1 4 7:12 10
10 Gloria Baneasa 8 2 1 5 8:16 7
11 Otelul 2 8 1 1 6 8:22 4
12 Portul Constanta 8 1 0 7 11:26 3
Promotion - Liga 3 - Promotion Group 2026/2027 (Main)
Relegation - Liga 3 - Seria 4 (Relegation Group)