Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Chebel Citizens vs Port Louis - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Mauritius Mauritius

Super League
lør. 31. okt. 2026
VS
11:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Chebel Citizens host Port Louis in the Super League. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Chebel Citizens have averaged 1.53 scored and 0.97 conceded recently, against Port Louis's 1.32 scored and 1.48 conceded. Head-to-head, Chebel Citizens have won 2 to Port Louis's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on 21. feb. 2026, ending 1:0. Model xG sits at 1.56 vs 1.13, favoring Chebel Citizens. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

70%
Chebel Citizens
17%
Uavgjort
13%
Port Louis
Uavgjort-prognose: 17% Favoritt: Chebel Citizens

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

88% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Chebel Citizens come out ahead of Port Louis on wins alone.
  • Model gives Chebel Citizens a 70% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Super League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 70.6%
Chebel Citizens Rent bur 20%
Port Louis Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Chebel Citizens Port Louis
Kamper Spilt 32 31
Seire 17 12
Uavgjort 6 5
Tap 9 14
Mål Scoret 1.53 1.32
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.97 1.48
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.56 1.13
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

21. feb. 2026 Super League
Chebel Citizens vs Port Louis
1:0
9. nov. 2025 Super League
Port Louis vs Chebel Citizens
1:0
12. apr. 2025 Super League
Chebel Citizens vs Port Louis
0:2
12. jan. 2025 Super League
Port Louis vs Chebel Citizens
2:2
26. mai 2024 Super League
Port Louis vs Chebel Citizens
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Chebel Citizens 67 / 100
Port Louis 14 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Chebel Citizens Port Louis

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Chebel Citizens Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Port Louis let in goals in 81% of their last 31 matches.

Recent resilience: Chebel Citizens stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Chebel Citizens's goal record stands at 66% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

These sides typically produce 1.80 goals when they meet.

Måltrender

Chebel Citizens VS Port Louis
1.88 Mål scoret 1.75
0.5 Mål sluppet inn 1.25
63% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Chebel Citizens

(Home)
29 Apr
Pamplemousses
2 : 2
Chebel Citizens
26 Apr
La Cure Waves
1 : 3
Chebel Citizens
19 Apr
Chebel Citizens
1 : 0
Petite Riviere
14 Apr
AS Vacoas
0 : 3
Chebel Citizens
15 Mar
Chebel Citizens
0 : 0
PAS Mates
Page 1 of 7

Port Louis

(Away)
12 Sept
Jwaneng Galaxy
0 : 1
Port Louis
04 Sept
Port Louis
1 : 1
Jwaneng Galaxy
28 Apr
Cercle De Joachim
1 : 1
Port Louis
22 Apr
Port Louis
3 : 0
PAS Mates
18 Apr
Pamplemousses
2 : 0
Port Louis
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pamplemousses 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Port Louis 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Petite Riviere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 AS Vacoas 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Riviere Du Rempart 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bolton City 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Cercle De Joachim 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Grande Riviere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Chebel Citizens 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 La Cure Waves 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)