Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Chennaiyin FC vs East Bengal - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

India India

ISL Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
lør. 7. nov. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Chennaiyin FC host East Bengal in the ISL. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Chennaiyin FC at 0.93 goals for, 1.75 against; East Bengal at 2.36 for, 0.88 against. Head-to-head, Chennaiyin FC have won 1 to East Bengal's 4, with 0 draws. They last met on 11. apr. 2026, ending 1:3. Model xG sits at 0.44 vs 1.13, favoring East Bengal. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Chennaiyin FC
6%
Uavgjort
90%
East Bengal
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: East Bengal

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and East Bengal come out ahead of Chennaiyin FC on wins alone.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on East Bengal taking it.
  • Regular ISL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • East Bengal have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 6.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 3%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 69.8%
Chennaiyin FC Rent bur 20%
East Bengal Rent bur 20%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Chennaiyin FC East Bengal
Kamper Spilt 28 42
Seire 5 23
Uavgjort 8 11
Tap 15 8
Mål Scoret 0.93 2.36
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.75 0.88
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.44 1.13
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

11. apr. 2026 ISL
Chennaiyin FC vs East Bengal
1:3
28. okt. 2025 Super Cup
Chennaiyin FC vs East Bengal
0:4
8. feb. 2025 ISL
East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC
0:3
7. des. 2024 ISL
Chennaiyin FC vs East Bengal
0:2
26. feb. 2024 ISL
East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Chennaiyin FC 10 / 100
East Bengal 85 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Chennaiyin FC East Bengal

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips East Bengal Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Chennaiyin FC's goal record stands at 61% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

East Bengal's defensive record shows goals conceded in 60% of 42 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

Difficult form: East Bengal registered 3 defeats in their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Chennaiyin FC VS East Bengal
0.5 Mål scoret 1.75
0.5 Mål sluppet inn 0.38
50% Over 1.5 75%
0% Over 2.5 25%
0% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Chennaiyin FC

(Home)
10 Oct
FC Goa
1 : 1
Chennaiyin FC
16 May
Chennaiyin FC
1 : 2
Bengaluru FC
10 May
North East United
4 : 1
Chennaiyin FC
06 May
Minerva Punjab
1 : 0
Chennaiyin FC
25 Apr
Jamshedpur
4 : 1
Chennaiyin FC
Page 1 of 6

East Bengal

(Away)
13 Oct
East Bengal
2 : 3
Al Shorta
08 Oct
Mohun Bagan
1 : 0
East Bengal
05 Oct
East Bengal
7 : 2
North East United
30 Sept
East Bengal
0 : 1
Minerva Punjab
24 Sept
Calcutta Customs
1 : 3
East Bengal
Page 1 of 9

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kerala Blasters 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
2 Bengaluru FC 1 1 0 0 3:2 3
3 Churchill Brothers 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
4 Minerva Punjab 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
5 North East United 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
6 Mohun Bagan 2 1 0 1 2:2 3
7 Chennaiyin FC 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
8 FC Goa 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
9 East Bengal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Odisha FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
11 Mumbai City 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
12 SC Delhi 2 0 0 2 3:5 0
13 Inter Kashi 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Promotion - ISL (Play Offs)
Promotion - ISL (Play Offs)