Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Ciudad Cieza vs Valencia B - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spania Spania

Segunda RFEF - Group 3
søn. 18. okt. 2026
VS
03:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Ciudad Cieza host Valencia B in the Segunda RFEF - Group 3. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Ciudad Cieza at 1.86 goals for, 0.86 against; Valencia B at 1.57 for, 1.54 against. Head-to-head, Ciudad Cieza have won 0 to Valencia B's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 8. aug. 2026, ending 2:3. xG projections (1.31 - 1.06) back Ciudad Cieza to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Ciudad Cieza
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Valencia B
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Ciudad Cieza

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Ciudad Cieza lately — more wins on the board than Valencia B.
  • Ciudad Cieza are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Regular Segunda RFEF - Group 3 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 19%
Over 4.5 Mål 9%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 75.8%
Ciudad Cieza Rent bur 20%
Valencia B Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Ciudad Cieza Valencia B
Kamper Spilt 29 28
Seire 14 8
Uavgjort 10 10
Tap 5 10
Mål Scoret 1.86 1.57
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.86 1.54
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.31 1.06
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

8. aug. 2026 Club Friendly
Ciudad Cieza vs Valencia B
2:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Ciudad Cieza 85 / 100
Valencia B 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Ciudad Cieza Valencia B

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Ciudad Cieza Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Ciudad Cieza found the back of the net in 86% of recent matches (29 games).

Valencia B has conceded goals in 89% of their last 28 outings.

These sides typically produce 5.00 goals when they meet.

Ciudad Cieza went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Ciudad Cieza VS Valencia B
1.13 Mål scoret 1
1.13 Mål sluppet inn 1.5
63% Over 1.5 75%
38% Over 2.5 38%
13% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Ciudad Cieza

(Home)
11 Oct
Ciudad Cieza
3 : 1
CF Intercity
04 Oct
Orihuela
0 : 4
Ciudad Cieza
27 Sept
Ciudad Cieza
1 : 1
Baleares
19 Sept
Castellonense
1 : 0
Ciudad Cieza
13 Sept
Ciudad Cieza
1 : 0
Ilicitano
Page 1 of 6

Valencia B

(Away)
10 Oct
Ilicitano
4 : 1
Valencia B
04 Oct
Valencia B
3 : 2
Pena Deportiva
27 Sept
UD Poblense
1 : 0
Valencia B
23 Sept
West Ham U21
2 : 0
Valencia B
19 Sept
Valencia B
1 : 2
Castellon B
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 UCAM Murcia 6 4 0 2 14:6 12
2 Castellon B 6 4 0 2 13:7 12
3 La Nucia 6 4 0 2 10:6 12
4 Castellonense 6 4 0 2 10:6 12
5 Ciudad Cieza 6 3 2 1 10:4 11
6 Deportiva Minera 6 3 2 1 8:6 11
7 Alcoyano 6 3 1 2 6:6 10
8 Yeclano 6 2 3 1 5:4 9
9 CF Intercity 6 2 3 1 8:8 9
10 Lorca Deportiva 6 2 2 2 6:5 8
11 Ilicitano 6 2 1 3 7:9 7
12 Orihuela 6 2 1 3 7:14 7
13 Mallorca B 6 1 3 2 4:6 6
14 Baleares 6 1 3 2 8:11 6
15 UD Poblense 6 2 0 4 5:8 6
16 Pena Deportiva 6 1 1 4 6:9 4
17 Valencia B 6 1 1 4 6:11 4
18 Real Murcia B 6 1 1 4 5:12 4
Promotion - Segunda RFEF - Group 1 (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Segunda RFEF - Group 1 (Play Out)