Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Clermont vs Guingamp - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankrike Frankrike

Ligue 2 Stade Gabriel Montpied, Clermont-Ferrand
fre. 23. okt. 2026
VS
06:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Clermont host Guingamp in the Ligue 2. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Guingamp have shipped 1.45 goals a game lately, while Clermont have conceded 1.14 and scored 1.07. Head-to-head, Clermont have won 4 to Guingamp's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 9. mai 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.25 - 1.38) back Clermont to edge this. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Clermont
30%
Uavgjort
34%
Guingamp
Uavgjort-prognose: 30% Favoritt: Clermont

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: Clermont at 1.07 per game, Guingamp at 1.03.
  • Win probability leans Clermont's way, sitting at 36%.
  • Regular Ligue 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Clermont here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 72.6%
Clermont Rent bur 17%
Guingamp Rent bur 11%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Clermont Guingamp
Kamper Spilt 29 29
Seire 6 6
Uavgjort 13 8
Tap 10 15
Mål Scoret 1.07 1.03
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.14 1.45
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.25 1.38
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

9. mai 2026 Ligue 2
Clermont vs Guingamp
1:0
24. okt. 2025 Ligue 2
Guingamp vs Clermont
0:1
7. mars 2025 Ligue 2
Guingamp vs Clermont
3:1
5. okt. 2024 Ligue 2
Clermont vs Guingamp
4:1
2. mars 2021 Ligue 2
Guingamp vs Clermont
0:5

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Clermont 36 / 100
Guingamp 33 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Clermont Guingamp

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

These sides typically produce 3.20 goals when they meet.

Attacking prowess: Clermont scored in 69% of their last 29 outings.

Guingamp has conceded goals in 79% of their last 29 outings.

Solid form: Clermont remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Clermont VS Guingamp
0.88 Mål scoret 1.5
1.25 Mål sluppet inn 1.63
63% Over 1.5 75%
25% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Clermont

(Home)
10 Oct
Clermont
2 : 3
Red Star
02 Oct
Auxerre
4 : 3
Clermont
18 Sept
Grenoble
1 : 1
Clermont
11 Sept
Clermont
0 : 0
Boulogne
04 Sept
Dunkerque
1 : 1
Clermont
Page 1 of 6

Guingamp

(Away)
09 Oct
Nancy
1 : 0
Guingamp
02 Oct
Guingamp
2 : 1
Le Mans
19 Sept
Guingamp
1 : 3
Red Star
12 Sept
Guingamp
2 : 1
Annecy
05 Sept
Reims
2 : 2
Guingamp
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 St Etienne 8 6 1 1 21:8 19
2 Red Star 8 5 2 1 12:9 17
3 Montpellier 8 4 3 1 8:5 15
4 Reims 8 3 5 0 15:9 14
5 Nancy 8 4 1 3 9:7 13
6 Annecy 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
7 Pau 8 3 2 3 9:8 11
8 Sochaux 8 2 5 1 5:6 11
9 Metz 7 2 4 1 10:7 10
10 Dijon 7 2 3 2 10:10 9
11 Guingamp 8 2 2 4 10:13 8
12 Dunkerque 8 2 2 4 10:13 8
13 Nantes 8 2 2 4 9:13 8
14 Grenoble 8 2 2 4 8:13 8
15 Rodez 8 2 1 5 14:18 7
16 Boulogne 8 0 6 2 4:6 6
17 Clermont 8 0 6 2 6:9 6
18 Laval 8 1 2 5 10:17 5
Promotion - Ligue 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)