Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Clydebank FC vs Celtic B - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Lowland League
tir. 27. okt. 2026
VS
07:45 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Clydebank FC host Celtic B in the Lowland League. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Clydebank FC have averaged 2.91 scored and 1.21 conceded recently, against Celtic B's 2.72 scored and 2.19 conceded. Head-to-head, Clydebank FC have won 1 to Celtic B's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 28. juli 2026, ending 6:1. The numbers (2.56 xG vs 1.50) point toward Clydebank FC. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Clydebank FC
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Celtic B
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Clydebank FC

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Clydebank FC lately — more wins on the board than Celtic B.
  • Model gives Clydebank FC a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Lowland League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 3 times recently and Celtic B have taken 2 of them.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 69%
Over 4.5 Mål 31%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 80.6%
Clydebank FC Rent bur 16%
Celtic B Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Clydebank FC Celtic B
Kamper Spilt 33 32
Seire 24 13
Uavgjort 4 10
Tap 5 9
Mål Scoret 2.91 2.72
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.21 2.19
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.56 1.50
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

28. juli 2026 Lowland League
Celtic B vs Clydebank FC
6:1
21. feb. 2026 Lowland League
Celtic B vs Clydebank FC
3:1
1. nov. 2025 Lowland League
Clydebank FC vs Celtic B
4:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Clydebank FC 84 / 100
Celtic B 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Clydebank FC Celtic B

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Clydebank FC Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Attacking prowess: Clydebank FC scored in 100% of their last 33 outings.

Celtic B let in goals in 94% of their last 32 matches.

Games between these two average 5.00 goals.

Clydebank FC has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

Clydebank FC VS Celtic B
2.63 Mål scoret 2.13
0.88 Mål sluppet inn 2.5
88% Over 1.5 100%
63% Over 2.5 88%
50% Over 3.5 88%

Recent Form & Match History

Clydebank FC

(Home)
13 Oct
Clydebank FC
4 : 0
Dumbarton
03 Oct
Linlithgow Rose
0 : 1
Clydebank FC
26 Sept
East Fife
0 : 2
Clydebank FC
22 Sept
Clydebank FC
2 : 1
St. Mirren B
19 Sept
Clydebank FC
2 : 2
Pollok
Page 1 of 7

Celtic B

(Away)
13 Oct
Cowdenbeath
2 : 3
Celtic B
26 Sept
Clachnacuddin
3 : 3
Celtic B
22 Sept
East Kilbride
3 : 3
Celtic B
19 Sept
Gretna 2008
3 : 1
Celtic B
15 Sept
Celtic B
2 : 0
Dalbeattie Star
Page 1 of 7

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tranent FC 10 8 2 0 19:6 26
2 Broxburn Athletic 10 7 2 1 16:9 23
3 Linlithgow Rose 10 7 1 2 29:12 22
4 Brechin 9 7 1 1 20:10 22
5 Hill Of Beath 10 7 1 2 15:11 22
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 6 0 3 23:9 18
7 Lochee United 10 5 2 3 21:16 17
8 Civil Service Strollers 10 5 1 4 16:16 16
9 Boness United 10 4 1 5 17:22 13
10 East Stirlingshire 10 3 1 6 14:21 10
11 Cowdenbeath 9 3 0 6 13:15 9
12 Musselburgh 10 2 3 5 10:15 9
13 Berwick 9 1 2 6 9:17 5
14 Dunipace 9 1 1 7 6:20 4
15 Gala Fairydean Rovers 9 1 0 8 9:22 3
16 Stirling University 10 1 0 9 11:27 3
Promotion - League Two (Relegation - Play Offs)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kilwinning Rangers 11 9 0 2 35:15 27
2 Pollok 10 7 2 1 26:13 23
3 Largs Thistle 11 7 2 2 15:10 23
4 Auchinleck Talbot 11 7 1 3 35:12 22
5 Clydebank FC 9 6 2 1 32:18 20
6 Caledonian Braves 10 6 1 3 31:21 19
7 Johnstone Burgh 10 5 3 2 22:16 18
8 Celtic B 10 5 2 3 28:19 17
9 Cumnock Juniors 11 5 2 4 26:20 17
10 Troon FC 11 4 0 7 20:23 12
11 Cumbernauld Colts 10 2 4 4 20:23 10
12 Gretna 2008 11 3 1 7 25:33 10
13 Renfrew 11 3 1 7 20:30 10
14 Beith 11 2 3 6 14:28 9
15 Albion Rovers 10 2 2 6 10:21 8
16 Newton Stewart 9 1 1 7 9:37 4
17 Dalbeattie Star 10 0 1 9 6:35 1
Promotion - League Two (Relegation - Play Offs)