Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Dessel vs Leuven B - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

National Division 1 - VV
lør. 24. okt. 2026
VS
05:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Dessel host Leuven B in the National Division 1 - VV. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Dessel have averaged 2.04 scored and 2.14 conceded recently, against Leuven B's 2.1 scored and 2.29 conceded. Head-to-head, Dessel have won 2 to Leuven B's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on 1. mars 2026, ending 3:0. xG projections (1.69 - 2.06) back Dessel to edge this. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

40%
Dessel
33%
Uavgjort
27%
Leuven B
Uavgjort-prognose: 33% Favoritt: Dessel

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

70% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Dessel have managed 2.04 goals a game lately — Leuven B are scoring more at 2.1.
  • Model gives Dessel a 40% chance of winning this.
  • Regular National Division 1 - VV form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 62.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 28%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 82.2%
Dessel Rent bur 10%
Leuven B Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Dessel Leuven B
Kamper Spilt 28 31
Seire 11 11
Uavgjort 5 4
Tap 12 16
Mål Scoret 2.04 2.1
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.14 2.29
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.69 2.06
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

1. mars 2026 National Division 1 - VV
Leuven B vs Dessel
3:0
31. okt. 2025 National Division 1 - VV
Dessel vs Leuven B
4:1
12. apr. 2025 National Division 1 - VV
Dessel vs Leuven B
4:1
3. nov. 2024 National Division 1 - VV
Leuven B vs Dessel
3:2
10. mars 2024 National Division 1
Leuven B vs Dessel
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Dessel 38 / 100
Leuven B 26 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Dessel Leuven B

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Dessel Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Defensive concern: Leuven B conceded in 87% of 31 recent games.

Historical meetings average 4.00 goals per match.

Dessel's goal record stands at 75% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Recent resilience: Dessel stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Måltrender

Dessel VS Leuven B
1.63 Mål scoret 2.5
1.63 Mål sluppet inn 1.75
88% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 100%
50% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Dessel

(Home)
10 Oct
SK Roeselare
2 : 0
Dessel
03 Oct
Dessel
4 : 0
KRC Harelbeke
30 Sept
Merelbeke
1 : 1
Dessel
19 Sept
Dessel
3 : 1
Cercle Brugge 2
11 Sept
Houtvenne
5 : 0
Dessel
Page 1 of 6

Leuven B

(Away)
11 Oct
Leuven B
0 : 0
Heist
04 Oct
Knokke
3 : 2
Leuven B
27 Sept
Leuven B
3 : 1
K. Lyra-Lierse
19 Sept
Thes Sport
2 : 3
Leuven B
13 Sept
Leuven B
4 : 3
Zelzate
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Houtvenne 7 6 0 1 19:8 18
2 SK Roeselare 7 4 2 1 11:3 14
3 Mandel United 7 4 1 2 10:5 13
4 Leuven B 7 4 1 2 15:13 13
5 Merelbeke 7 3 2 2 10:7 11
6 Dessel 7 3 2 2 13:13 11
7 Knokke 7 3 1 3 10:10 10
8 Hoogstraten 7 2 3 2 18:14 9
9 Tienen 7 2 3 2 14:10 9
10 Thes Sport 7 2 3 2 10:9 9
11 Belisia Bilzen 7 2 2 3 12:12 8
12 Heist 7 2 2 3 9:12 8
13 Cercle Brugge 2 7 2 1 4 9:15 7
14 K. Lyra-Lierse 7 1 3 3 13:18 6
15 KRC Harelbeke 7 1 1 5 5:19 4
16 Zelzate 7 0 3 4 6:16 3
Promotion - Challenger Pro League 2027/2028 (Main)