Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Diegem vs Nijlen - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Second Amateur Division Group VFV B
ons. 21. okt. 2026
VS
06:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Diegem host Nijlen in the Second Amateur Division Group VFV B. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Diegem have averaged 1.72 scored and 2.25 conceded recently, against Nijlen's 1.41 scored and 2.59 conceded. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (1.94 xG vs 1.88) point toward Diegem. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

70%
Diegem
17%
Uavgjort
13%
Nijlen
Uavgjort-prognose: 17% Favoritt: Diegem

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

88% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Diegem have won more games recently than Nijlen.
  • 70% — that's where the model lands on Diegem taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 98%
Over 1.5 Mål 87.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 50%
Over 4.5 Mål 23%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 78.6%
Diegem Rent bur 10%
Nijlen Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Diegem Nijlen
Kamper Spilt 32 29
Seire 10 7
Uavgjort 8 6
Tap 14 16
Mål Scoret 1.72 1.41
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.25 2.59
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.94 1.88
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Diegem 65 / 100
Nijlen 14 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Diegem Nijlen

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Diegem Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Diegem's goal record stands at 84% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

Nijlen let in goals in 90% of their last 29 matches.

Recent resilience: Diegem stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Nijlen's recent record shows 2 losses from the last 5 matches.

Måltrender

Diegem VS Nijlen
1.5 Mål scoret 1.25
2.5 Mål sluppet inn 2.38
75% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 63%
50% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Diegem

(Home)
10 Oct
KVC Wilrijk
2 : 1
Diegem
04 Oct
Diegem
1 : 0
KSK Tongeren
30 Sept
De Kempen
1 : 1
Diegem
26 Sept
Diegem
0 : 1
Francs Borains
20 Sept
Diegem
2 : 2
Bocholter
Page 1 of 7

Nijlen

(Away)
11 Oct
Nijlen
1 : 5
KRC Mechelen
03 Oct
Nijlen
1 : 4
De Kempen
30 Sept
St. Truiden 2
1 : 2
Nijlen
26 Sept
Nijlen
3 : 1
Boom
19 Sept
Nijlen
1 : 1
Wellen
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Overijse 7 6 0 1 19:6 18
2 De Kempen 7 4 3 0 18:7 15
3 Hades 7 4 1 2 18:12 13
4 KVC Wilrijk 7 4 0 3 18:14 12
5 KRC Mechelen 7 3 3 1 14:10 12
6 Eendracht Termien 8 3 2 3 21:19 11
7 Rotselaar 7 3 1 3 15:15 10
8 Wellen 8 3 1 4 12:14 10
9 Antwerp B 7 3 0 4 9:9 9
10 Diegem 7 2 3 2 13:14 9
11 Bocholter 7 2 2 3 10:16 8
12 Boom 7 2 2 3 6:12 8
13 St. Truiden 2 7 2 1 4 12:14 7
14 Nijlen 7 2 1 4 7:18 7
15 KSK Tongeren 7 0 5 2 7:10 5
16 Cappellen 7 0 3 4 7:16 3
Promotion - National Division 1 - VV 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Second Amateur Division Group ACFF (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Second Amateur Division Group VFV A (Relegation)