Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Dynamo Douala vs Cotonsport - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cameroon Cameroon

Elite One
søn. 1. nov. 2026
VS
04:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Dynamo Douala host Cotonsport in the Elite One. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Dynamo Douala have averaged 2.13 scored and 1.03 conceded recently, against Cotonsport's 1.41 scored and 0.97 conceded. Head-to-head, Dynamo Douala have won 1 to Cotonsport's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on 7. juni 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.69 xG vs 1.06) point toward Dynamo Douala. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Dynamo Douala
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Cotonsport
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Dynamo Douala

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Dynamo Douala carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Dynamo Douala a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Elite One form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 19%
Over 4.5 Mål 9%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 72.2%
Dynamo Douala Rent bur 20%
Cotonsport Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Dynamo Douala Cotonsport
Kamper Spilt 30 29
Seire 19 13
Uavgjort 5 9
Tap 6 7
Mål Scoret 2.13 1.41
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.03 0.97
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.69 1.06
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

7. juni 2026 Elite One
Dynamo Douala vs Cotonsport
2:1
17. mars 2026 Elite One
Cotonsport vs Dynamo Douala
2:1
16. juni 2025 Elite One
Cotonsport vs Dynamo Douala
2:1
19. feb. 2025 Elite One
Dynamo Douala vs Cotonsport
0:1
18. apr. 2024 Elite One
Cotonsport vs Dynamo Douala
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Dynamo Douala 85 / 100
Cotonsport 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Dynamo Douala Cotonsport

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Dynamo Douala Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Dynamo Douala's goal record stands at 87% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Recent resilience: Dynamo Douala stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Defensive concern: Cotonsport conceded in 66% of 29 recent games.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Måltrender

Dynamo Douala VS Cotonsport
2.38 Mål scoret 1.88
0.25 Mål sluppet inn 1
75% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 50%
13% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Dynamo Douala

(Home)
28 Jun
Bafang
2 : 7
Dynamo Douala
21 Jun
Bamenda
0 : 3
Dynamo Douala
14 Jun
Dynamo Douala
1 : 0
Panthere
07 Jun
Dynamo Douala
2 : 1
Cotonsport
03 Jun
Dynamo Douala
2 : 0
Gazelle
Page 1 of 6

Cotonsport

(Away)
28 Jun
Gazelle
0 : 0
Cotonsport
17 Jun
Cotonsport
3 : 0
Bafang
14 Jun
Cotonsport
2 : 2
Canon Yaounde
07 Jun
Dynamo Douala
2 : 1
Cotonsport
03 Jun
Aigle Royal
0 : 0
Cotonsport
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Canon Yaounde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Cotonsport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Panthere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Dynamo Douala 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Bafang 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bamenda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigle Royal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 APEJES Academy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Colombe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Stade Renard 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Victoria United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Gazelle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Aigle Moungo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Union SA 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)